Javascript Menu by Deluxe-Menu.com
COB-NET ~ Header Identity LineCOB Logo
Historical Notes

HISTORY OF LITTLE COVE OF FRANKLIN COUNTY PENNSYLVANIA, by Harry Foreman,
Kerr Printing Co., printer in 1967.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------

                 Family Names with History (1750-1920)
                      Submitted by Garry Myers

Aidy
Alexander
Ambrose
Anderson
Andrew
Angle
Arisman
Arthur
Atkinson
Baer
Bachtel
Bair
Baker
Balla
Barger
Barmear
Barrett
Barnhart
Baxes
Baylor
Beam
Beard
Beatty
Beck
Bivens
Blake
Blacksmiths
Boehler
Bowen
bowers
bowman
box Woods
Bragonier
Branthaver
Brewer
Brown
Brubaker
bunn
Cain
Campbell
Carlisle
Caution
Cavanaugh
Caves
Chapman
Chekks
Clarkson
Cockran
Coffman
Cole
Collins
Conner
Conrad
Cook
Coombs
Coon
Corbett
Cree
Crilly
Culler
Cutchall
Davis
Daugherty
Dick
Dickerhoof
Ditch
Divilbiss
Donnelly
Dunlap
Dunn
Dyer
Eichelberger
Emmett
Evans
Fauver
Fawn
Findlay
Fink
Fite
Forge
Forney
ford
Forsythe
Fowler
Free
Fritz
Fry
Funk
Furry
Gailor
Gallagher
Galoway
Garry
Gearhart
Gelwicks
Gibson
Gladhill
Gordon
Goutch
Gouze
Gress
Graham
Gray
Griffiths
Hamil
Hamilton
Hargbaugh
harmison
Harmon
Harris
Harrod
Hays
Helser
Harper
Herron
Hershey
Hershberger
Hewitt
Himes
Hildebrand
Hodgkins
Hoke
Houck
Hull
Humphrey
Hunter
Hurst
Hysek
Huston
Ingals
Irwin
Izer
Jackson
Jacques
James
Jamison
Jenkins
John
Johnson
Keefer
Keller
Kendle
King
Kink
Knepper
Koser
Kershner
Lee
Lenhart
Lewis
Linger
Lloyd
Loften
Long
Lowry
Ludwig
Lynch
Lynn
Manning
Marshall
Martis
Martin
MacAdam
McClanathan
McCleary
McClellan
McClemen
McCoy
McCrae
McCrake
McCulloh
McCune
McDonald
McFadden
McFall
McGuire
McLaughlin
McLucas
Nenor
Nessor
Millen
Miller
Mills
Mizell
Moats
Moore
Morgan
Morgret
Mowra
Mouse
Myers
Newhouse
Newlands
North
Owen
Palsgrove
Peck
Pentzer
Phenicie
Philips
Pindell
Pine
Pleacher
Polk
Precipice
Pryor
Purnell
Ramsey
Rees
Reese
Ridges
Runs
Roddy
Rogers
Roof
Royer
Rush
Russell
Sampson
Sangster
Saylor
Schrenker
Scott
Seavolt
Seburn
Secrist
Seville
Shaffer
Shearer
Shelby
Shepherd
Shillito
Shives
Shoemaker
Skinner
Smith
Snyder
Sosey
Sousley
Spear
Spidel
Spitzer
Starliper
Steel
Stevens
Stine
Stone
Stoner
Stotelmyer
Straley
Study
Suffecool
Swank
Swend
Swope
Tanner
Tate
Taylor
Tenly
Thirtyacre
Tickerhoof
Thomas
Thorn
Thrall
Tom
Trostle
Trumpower
Unger
Ward
Warford
Weaver
Weller
Wentling
Wetzel
Williams
Winger
Winters
Wood
Yages
Yeakle
Younker
Zimmerman


Return to Church of the Brethren Genealogy Arranged by Ronald J. Gordon


Activity || Information || Churches || Education || Literature || Genealogy || History || Greeting Cards || Site Map
European Origin || Brethren in America || Antietam Dunkers || Brethren Groups || 19th Century || Voting Booth || FAQS