Family Photos FOBG Title

Brethren Cemeteries

A central tenet of the organization of the Fellowship has been the encouragement of the collection of cemetery records. This site is the gathering point for the collection and dissemination of Brethren cemetery records. The USGenWeb project is the organization on which to place records on the internet at the county level. Here we will attempt to link all known "Brethren" cemeteries which are listed on the internet.

Getting Started:

A good place to start your search of the internet is, of course, "Cyndi's List of Genealogy Sites on the Internet" at http://www.cyndislist.com/cemetery.htm. Many of these other cemetery websites can be connected through Cyndi's list.

Organizations/Mailing Lists

The Cemetery Listing Association (CLA) collects cemetery research by individual genealogists and has a mailing list.

See the Tombstone Transcription Project at http://usgwtombstones.org/ for an overview.

How to contribute

Most cemetery records and gravestone data accessible through GenWeb are not yet in a searchable database. Although a plain typescript is acceptable, volunteers who are willing to transcribe data or to compile the information are wanted. For an example of Brethren cemetery data on the internet, see my reading of the Pleasant Dale Church of the Brethren Cemetery at the Adams County IN GenWeb site. Ultimately, the goal of this project will be to place all of these Brethen-related cemeteries' records online and to have them searchable.

Assistance at every stage will be appreciated. 1)Identify cemeteries, 2)Determine record availability, 3)Read and transcribe records, and 4)Contribute to county GenWeb site and link to this page and 5)Send printed copies to Brethren Historical Library and Archives (BHLA) and any other interested repository.

Survey

I do not know how many "Brethren" cemeteries there are, nor the percentage of churches associated with a church cemetery. The number of churches (congregations) listed in the Brethren Encyclopedia, published in 1983, is 1,548 (1980). In the United States, there were:

26 Dunkard Brethren, identified
53 Old German Baptist Brethren
1,062 Church of the Brethren
284 Fellowship of Grace Brethren Churches
123 Brethren Churches

* [Brethren Encyclopedia: v.3, p.1466]

For genealogical purposes, those churches no longer extant, but with surviving cemeteries, are also important.

The following list of Brethren congregations (column three) has been copied, with permission by the Brethren Encyclopedia Board of Directors (approved at their April 1998 meeting), from the list which appears in Volume 3, pages 1479 - 1503. [Copyright, 1983-84. All rights reserved. No portion of these volumes may be reproduced in any manner without written permission of The Brethren Encyclopedia, Inc., except brief quotations embodied in critical articles or reviews.]

The Brethren Encyclopedia, Inc.
313 Fairview Avenue
Ambler, Pennsylvania 19002-4307
(215) 542-7582 (Home)
(215)646-1190 (Work)

Contact the above for information and purchase of this and other publications of The Brethren Encyclopedia, Inc.

The three columns below are spun around from their expected order so that the text will line up better for a better visual appearance. The first column (cem) indicates references to the associated cemetery. This may be a link to an online reading of cemetery inscriptions or a discussion of published records and where they may be obtained. The second column (v._,p.____) is the reference for the article on the congregation which appears in the Brethren Encyclopedia. The third column, then, is the list of Brethren congregations in the United States as taken from the Encyclopedia's Volume 3.


List of Congregations


DB
Dunkard
Brethren
OGBB
Old German
Baptist Brethren
COB
Church of the
Brethren
FGB
Fellowship of
Grace Brethren
BC
The Brethren
Church




Dunkard Brethren Congregations: Unofficial - (Walker), (BibleViews)
Table - DB - OGBB - COB - FGB - BC

ARKANSAS
 cem v.2,p.1251xBussey, (1927?-?)
CALIFORNIA
   v.2,p.867Modesto: Pleasant Home (Waterford), (1927-)
   v.2,p.1354Winterhaven (Cherry Valley), (1958-)
COLORADO
   v.1,p.322Cloverleaf (McClave), (1926-)
   xGrand Junction, (?)
   xMountain View, (?)
ILLINOIS
   xCerro Gordo, (?)
   v.2,p.1205South Fulton, (1931-)
INDIANA
    xFairview, (?-1939)
    xFlora, (1927-?)
   v.1,p.557Goshen, (1926-)
   v.2,p.827Midway, (1927-)
   v.2,p.1038Plevna, (1927-)
IOWA
   v.1,p. 342Coon River, (1926-40)
   v.1,p. 260Dallas Center, (1928-)
KANSAS
   xKansas City, (1928-36)
   v.2,p.1028Quinter, (1928-)
MARYLAND
   v.1,p. 210Broadwater Chapel, (1926-)
   v.2,p. 890Mountaindale, (1930-)
   v.2,p.1243Swallow Falls, (1929-)
   v.2,p.1315Walnut Grove, (1929-)
MICHIGAN
   xHart [Mission Point], (?)
MISSOURI
   v.1,p. 565Grandview, (1928-)
   xKansas City, (1936-58)
   xPoplar Bluff, (1927-?)
OHIO
   v.1,p. 433Eldorado, (1927-70)
   v.1,p. 447Englewood, (1927-)
   xFostoria [Mission Point]
   v.2,p. 981Orion, (1926-)
   v.2,p.1029Plainview, (1927-37)
   v.2,p.1034Pleasant Ridge, (1926-)
   xWest Fulton, (1926-)
OREGON
   v.2,p. 933Newberg, (1926-)
PENNSYLVANIA
   xClearville (Wards Church) [Mission Point], (?)
   v.1,p. 521Frystown: Bethel, (1928-)
   v.2,p. 749Lititz, (1930-)
   v.2,p. 806Mechanicsburg, (1926-)
   v.2,p.1180Shrewsbury (Lower York County), (1928-)
   xSinking Springs, (1927-38)
   v.2,p.1324Waynesboro, (1928-)
VIRGINIA
   v.1,p. 367Berean, (1927-63)
   v.1,p. 367Dayton, (1963-)
   xElkins [Mission Point], (?)
   xMount Jackson, (?)
   xRoanoke, (1927-?)
   v.2,p.1305Vienna, (1927-63)
WASHINGTON
   xWenatchee, (?)
WEST VIRGINIA
   v.2,p.1109Ridge, (1927-)




Old German Baptist Brethren
Table - DB - OGBB - COB - FGB - BC

CALIFORNIA
   v.2,p. 867Modesto, (1937-)
   v.2,p. 931New River (Whittier), (1892-1972)
   v.2,p. 973Olive Grove, (1957-)
   v.2,p.1181Sierra Pines, (1970-)
   v.2,p.1280Tuolumne, (1957-)
   v.2,p.1335West Modesto, (1937-)
   v.2,p.1363Wood Colony (Modesto), (1906-37)
COLORADO
   v.1,p. 313Cimarron River, (1912-33)
   v.2,p.1176Sheridan Lake, (1909-18)
FLORIDA
   v.1,p. 626Homestead, (1972-)
   v.2,p.1024Pine Grove, (1927-)
IDAHO
   v.2,p. 991Palouse (Moscow), (1929-)
ILLINOIS
   v.1,p. 270Cerro Gordo, (1881-1961)
   v.1,p. 638Hurricane Creek, (1881-92?)
   v.2,p. 892Mud Valley, (1890-)
   v.2,p.1033Pleasant Hill, (1881-1924)
   v.2,p.1234Sugar Creek, (1881?-1912)
   v.2,p.1333West Branch, (1881-1940?)
INDIANA
   v.1,p. 109Beech Grove, (1878-)
   v.1,p. 153Blue River (Tippecanoe), (1883-1905)
   v.1,p. 233Bush Creek, (1882?-1935?)
   v.1,p. 373Deer Creek, (1881-)
   v.1,p. 430Eel River, (1890-)
   v.1,p. 496Flora: Bachelor Run, (1881-)
   v.1,p. 633Howard County, (1881-1942)
   v.2,p. 821Mexico, (1881-1968)
   v.2,p. 823Middlefork, (1881-)
   v.2,p. 887Mount Pleasant, (1883-1924)
   v.2,p. 924Nettle Creek, (1881?-1916)
   v.2,p. 947North Fork, (1881-)
   v.2,p. 949North Manchester, (1881-)
   v.2,p.1026Pipe Creek, (1889-1968)
   v.2,p.1385Yellow Creek, (1881-)
   v.2,p.1385Yellow River, (1883?-1900)
IOWA
   v.1,p. 263Cedar County, (1881-1912)
   v.1,p. 406Dry Creek, (1881-?)
   v. ,p. Fairview, (1886-)
   v.1,p. 531Garrison, (1882-1929?)
   v.2,p.1217State Center, (1882-92)
KANSAS
   v.1,p.    1Abilene, (1881-1908)
   v.1,p. 142Big Creek, (1891-)
   v.1,p. 264Cedar Creek, (1885-)
   v.1,p. 431Eight Mile (Appanoose), (1883-)
   v.1,p. 470Fairview, (1910-30?)
   v.2,p. 743Limestone, (1882-1936)
   v.2,p. 753Lone Star, (1901-29)
   v.2,p. 923Neosho Valley, (1887-97?)
   v.2,p. 949North Solomon, (1882-97?)
   v.2,p. 964Olathe, (1882-1907?)
   v.2,p. 994Parsons, (1882-96?)
   v.2,p. 997Peabody, (1882-1927?)
   xPleasant Grove, (1881?-?)
   v.2,p.1038Plum Creek, (1881-1930?)
   v.2,p.1143Sand Creek, (1902-)
   v.2,p.1206South Solomon, (1882-1934?)
   v.2,p.1346Willow Springs, (1883-)
KENTUCKY
   v.2,p.1243Suterville, (1881-98)
MARYLAND
   v.1,p. 106Beaver Dam, (1881-)
MICHIGAN
   v.1,p. 248Campbell, (1883-)
   v.1,p. 256Carson City, (1883-1934)
   v.1,p. 323Coleman, (?-1910?)
   v.1,p. 540Genesee, (1911-61)
   v.1,p.1161Scottville, (1896-)
   v.1,p.1205South Haven, (1897-1938?)
MISSISSIPPI
   v.2,p. 731Leaf River, (1980-)
MISSOURI
   v.1,p.    99Bay Creek, (Birch Tree, Pine Grove), (1891-)
   v.1,p. 224Brush Creek, (1882-1904)
   v.2,p.1178Shoal Creek, (1882?-1974)
   v.2,p.1214Spring River, (1882-1920)
   v.2,p.1315Walnut Creek, (1881-)
NEBRASKA
   v.1,p. 268Centerview, (1882-1920)
NORTH CAROLINA
   v.1,p. 511Fraternity, (1887-)
NORTH DAKOTA
   v.1,p. 321Clifford-Mayville, (1896-97)
   v.2,p.1242Surrey, (1902-44)
OKLAHOMA
   v.2,p.1213Spring Creek, (1907-60)
OHIO
   v.1,p.    62Ash Grove, (1883-)
   v.1,p. 102Bear Creek, (1880-)
   v.2,p.1399Beaver Creek, (1883-1949)
   v.1,p. 142(Big) Oak Grove (Blanchard-Auglaize), (1882/83-1935?)
   v.1,p. 142Big Run, (1882-1908)
   v.1,p. 145Black River, (1882-91)
   v.1,p. 350Covington, (1881-)
   v.1,p. 494Flat Rock, (1883-1908)
   v.1,p. 858Harris Creek, (1881-88)
   v.1,p. 261Lost Creek, (1881-88)
   v.2,p. 766Lower Twin, (1881-)
   v.2,p. 791Maple Grove, (1881-)
   v.2,p. 937Nimishillen (Nimishilla), (1882/86-75)
   v.2,p. 948North Hampton: Donnels Creek, (1881-)
   v.2,p. 956Oak Grove, (1881-)
   v. ,p. Oakland, (1881-88)
   v.2,p. 986Owl Creek, (1882/87-?)
   v.2,p. 990Painter Creek (Ludlow), (1881-)
   v.2,p. 991Palestine, (1881-)
   v.2,p.1057Prices Creek, (1881/82-)
   v.2,p.1121Rome, (1883-96)
   v.2,p.1139Salem (Middle), (1881-)
   v.2,p.1170Shady Grove (Union City), (1881-)
 cem v.2,p.1223Stillwater (Lower Stillwater), (1882-)
   v.2,p.1224Stonelick, (1882-1946)
   v. ,p. Sugar Grove, (1884-)
   v.2,p.1295Upper Twin, (1882-)
   v.1,p. 142Van Wert, (1908-20?)
   v.2,p.1341White Oak Grove, (1881/82-1904)
   v.2,p.1356Wolf Creek, (1881-)
OREGON
   v. ,p. Bay Creek, (1891-?)
   v.1,p. 360Dallas, (1965-)
   v.2,p. 906Myrtle Point, (1888-1917)
PENNSYLVANIA
   v.1,p. 42Antietam, (1881-)
   v.1,p. 228Buffalo Valley, (1884-1900?)
   v.1,p. 471Falling Spring, (1881-)
   v.1,p. 540George's Creek, (1882-1935)
   v.2,p. 721Lancaster, (1909-)
   v.2,p.1192Snake Spring Valley, (1890?-1933)
   v.2,p.1389York County, (1899-1955?)
TENNESSEE
   v.1,p. 264Cedar Creek Grove, (1882-95?)
   v.1,p. 672Knob Creek, (1884/87-?)
   v.2,p.1340White Horn, (1887-1913)
VIRGINIA
   v.1,p. 164Botetourt County, (1883-?)
   v.2,p.1224Copper Hill, (1883-?)
   v.1,p. 544Germantown, (1884-1901)
   v.1,p. 676Johnsville, (1883-)
   v.2,p. 833Mill Creek, (1913-23)
   v.2,p. 957Oak Hill, (1883-)
   v.2,p.1012Peters Creek, (1881-)
   v.2,p.1023Pigg River, (1881-)
   v.2,p.1118Rockingham and Shenandoah Counties, (1888-)
   v.2,p.1224Stone Wall (Red Oak Grove, Turtle Rock), (1883-1936)
   v.2,p.1243Swedeland Valley, (1914-33)
WEST VIRGINIA
   v.1,p. 16Allegheny, (1881?-21)
   v.1,p. 274Chestnut Grove, (1855-1980)
   v. ,p. Elliott's Creek, (1883-?)
   v.1,p. 514Freeling Settlement, (1885-1906?)
   v.1,p. 880Mount Cassell, (1885-1958)
   v.2,p. 957Oak Hill, (1884?-1913?)
   v.2,p.1089Red Oak Ridge, (1883-?)
   v.2,p.1134Saint Albany, (1886-?)
   v.2,p.1216Spruce Run, (1883-)
   v.2,p.1143Sandy Creek, (1885-1920)
   v.2,p.1177Shiloh, (1885-?)
   v.2,p.1216Spruce Run, (1883-)
   v.2,p.1243Swedeland Valley, (1914-33)b
   v. ,p. Tear Coat, (1885-?)
WISCONSIN
   v.1,p. 105Beaver Creek, (1887-1960)
WYOMING
   v.2,p.1213Spring Creek, (1887?-1948)




Church of the Brethren, COB-Net, General Board, (Includes German Baptist Brethren)
Table - DB - OGBB - COB - FGB - BC

ALABAMA
   v.1,p. 143Birmingham: Sun Valley, (1957-)
   v.1,p. 263Cedar Creek (Citronelle), (1916-)
   v.1,p. 415Easley, (1913-)
   v.1,p. 520Fruitdale, (1896-)
   v.2,p. 975Oneonta, (1917-1954?)
ARIZONA
   v.1,p. 552Glendale, (1892-)
   xPearce, (1916?-1921?)
   v.2,p.1019Phoenix: First, (1921-)
   v.2,p.1019Phoenix: Lynnhaven, (1954-)
   v.2,p.1278Tucson, (1956-)
ARKANSAS
   v.1,p. 72Austin, (1892-1935)
   xBodcaw, (1917?-1927?)
   v.1,p. 255Carlisle (Prairie Longue), (1894-1927?)
   xCarnie Creek, (1898-1902)
   xCypress Glade, (1902-08?)
   xDryden, (?)
   xKnoxville, (1896-1901)
   xLong Creek, (1894-1902)
   v.2,p. 881Mount Hope, (1902-23)
   v.2,p. 929New Hope, (1923-)
   xPalestine (Pine Grove), (1904-1909?)
   v.2,p.1024Pilot Knob, (1895-1932)
   v.2,p.1046Poplar Bluff, (1897-1925?)
   v.2,p.1125Round Mountain, (1882-1908?)
   v.2,p.1134Saint Francis, (1888-1921?)
   xSpence, (?)
   v.2,p.1215Springdale (Rogers), (1907-1944?)
   v.2,p.1232Stuttgart, (1886?-1896?)
   v.2,p.1281Turnmore, (1881?-1913?)
CALIFORNIA
   v.1,p. 79Bakersfield, (1930-)
   v.1,p. 236Butte Valley (Macdoel), (1906-48)
   v.1,p. 322Codora (Sacramento), (1906-48)
   v.1,p. 275Chico, (1908-)
   v.1,p. 280Chowcilla (Bethel), (1918-52)
   v.1,p. 331Conejo, (1889-1901)
   v.1,p. 348Covina (The Church of Southern CA), (1885-1966)
   v.1,p. 432El Cajon (Cajon Valley), (1958-)
   v.1,p. 432El Centro (Imperial Valley), (1909-21)
   v.1,p. 438Elk Creek, (1915-46)
   v.1,p. 445Empire (Stanislaus), (1905-)
   v.1,p. 489Figarden (Figdale), (1918-30)
   v.1,p. 516Fresno: First, (1912-)
   v.1,p. 520Fruitvale (Bangor), (1898-1925?)
   v.1,p. 552Glendale: First, (1929-)
   v.1,p. 553Glendora, (1902-)
   v.1,p. 596Hemet (Egan), (1893-1948)
   v.2,p. 689Kerman, (1910-19)
   v.2,p. 726Larchmoont Community, (1958-73)
 cem v.2,p. 714La Verne (Lordsburg), (1890-)
   v.2,p. 714La Verne: Fellowship, (1968-80)
   v.2,p. 727Laton, (1902-)
   v.2,p. 744Lindsay, (1912-)
   v.2,p. 750Live Oak, (1911-)
   v.2,p. 754Long Beach: First, (1907-)
   v.2,p. 758Los Angeles: Bella Vista (Belvedere), (1922-)
   xLos Angeles: Channing Street Mission, (1897-1908)
   v.2,p. 759Los Angeles (East Los Angeles), (1890-)
   v.2,p. 759Los Angeles: Imperial Heights (Englewood), (1896-)
   v.2,p. 759Los Angeles: Ladera (Calvary, S. Los Angeles, Vernon St.), (1906-)
   v.2,p. 759Los Angeles: Panamora City (San Fernando), (1945-) McFarland, (1912-)
   v.2,p. 866Modesto, (1922-)
   v.2,p. 867Modesto: South Modesto Community, (1955-67)
   v.2,p. 957Oakland (Golden Gate), (1917-)
   v.2,p. 992Paradise, (1941-)
   v.2,p. 994Pasadena, (1905-)
   v.2,p. 995Patterson, (1905-)
   v.2,p.1045Pomona, (1907-)
   v.2,p.1045Pomona: Fellowship, (1981-)
   v.2,p.1083Raisin City, (1909-72)
   v.2,p.1090Redondo Beach: South Bay Community (Hermosa Beach), (1907-)
   v.2,p.1091Reedley, (1905-)
   v.2,p.1134Sacramento: Prince of Peace (Meadowview, Rio Linda), (1913-)
   v.2,p.1141San Bernardino, (1923-50)
   v.2,p.1141San Diego (Santee), (1912-)
   v.2,p.1141San Francisco, (1944-)
   v.2,p.1144Santa Ana, (1904-)
   xTrigo, (1917-21)
   v.2,p.1275Tropico, (1891-1929)
   v.2,p.1321Waterford, (1918-)
   v.2,p.1343Whittier: Valley View Community, (1918-)
   v.2,p.1394Yuba City: Queen's Avenue Community, (1947-)
COLORADO
   v.1,p. 42Antioch, (?-1966)
   v.1,p. 124Bethany, (1910-1938?)
   v.1,p. 128Bethel, (1920?-)
   v. ,p. Cheraw, (1919-26)
   xColorado Springs: Fellowship, (1978-)
   v.1,p. 325Colorado Springs (Colorado City), (1910-)
   v.1,p. 376Denver (Mountain View), (1896-1954)
   v.1,p. 376Denver: First, (1954-)
   v.1,p. 377Denver: Prince of Peace, (1954-)
   v.1,p. 377Denver: Second, (1910-16?)
   v.1,p. 565First Grand Valley, (1897-)
   v.1,p. 519Fruita, (1906-66)
   v.1,p. 551Glade Park, (1907?-40?)
   v.1,p. 565Grand Junction, (1906-46?)
   v.1,p. 565Grand Junction: Koinonia (CB/ABC), (1978-)
   v. ,p. Hartman, (1911?-16?)
   v.1,p. 590Haxtun (Good Hope), (1886-)
   v. ,p. Hotchkiss, (1911?-23?)
   v.1,p. 641Hygiene (Saint Vrain), (1877-1907?)
   xJaroso, (1924?-25?)
   xLandsman, (1920?-26?)
   xLimon, (1915?-16?)
   xLowland, (1911?-12?)
   v.2,p. 773McClave (Wiley), (1909-58)
   v.2,p. 881Mount Garfield (Palisade), (1905-23?)
   v.2,p.1070Pueblo: First (1956-74)
   v.2,p.1116Rock Creek (Monta Vista), (1885?-95?)
   v.2,p.1118Rocky Ford: First, (1898-)
   xSmith Fork, (1912?-28?)
   v.2,p.1221Sterling (West Good Hope), (1908-42)
   v.2,p.1345Wiley (Prowers), (1903-)
   v.2,p.1348Windsor (Northern Colorado), (1971-)
DELAWARE
   v.1,p. 479Farmington: Bethany, (1919-)
   v.2,p.1347Wilmington: Richardson Park, (1916-)
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
   v.2,p.1319Washington: City, (1894-)
FLORIDA
   v.1,p. 45Arcadia (De Soto County), (1914-)
   v.1,p. 94Bas(s)inger, (1926?-66)
   v. ,p. Bradenton: Good Shepherd, (1977-)
   v.1,p. 212Brooksville, (1925-30?)
   v.1,p. 252Cape Coral: Christ the Servant, (1977-)
   xChosen, (1922-28?)
   v. ,p.Clay County, (1914-)
   xCrate Mills (Latella), (1922-31?)
   v.1,p. 552Glen Saint Mary (Glenside), (1929-41)
   xIndian River, (1898-?)
   v.1,p. 667Jacksonville, (1942-)
   v.2,p. 691Keuka, (1884-1926?)
   v.2,p. 719Lakeland, (1925-43?)
   v.2,p. 758Lorida (Sunnyland, Istokpoga), (1929-)
   v. ,p.Miami: Community, (1959-82)
   v. ,p.Miami: First, (1935-)
   v.2,p. 948North Fort Myers: First, (1953-)
   v.2,p. 950North Tampa (Zion), (1912-)
   v.2,p. 963Okeechobee (CB/FGBC), (1934-66)
   v.2,p. 981Orlando: Community (Highland), (1952-)
   xPompano Beach: Morning Star, (1957-)
   v.2,p.1135Saint Petersburg: First, (1958-)
   v.2,p.1162Sebring: J. H. Moore Memorial, (1916-)
   v.2,p.1166Seneca (Eustis), (1915-48?)
   v.2,p.1247Tampa, (1926-)
   v.2,p.1353Winter Park (Orlando), (1925-)
GEORGIA
   v.1,p. 541Armudgee (Ocmulgee), (1922-24)
   v.1,p. 541Tuchosokin, (1759-?)
IDAHO
   xBoise: City, (1908-14)
   v.1,p. 157Boise: Mountain View, (1957-)
   v.1,p. 170Bowmont (Madden View), (1910-)
   v.1,p. 320Clearwater (Grafton), (1896-)
   xCoeur D'Alene, (1913?)
   v.1,p. 445Emmett, (1922-52)
   xFargo Valley, (1913-23)
   v.1,p. 520Fruitland, (1908?-)
   xIdaho Falls, (1904-09)
   xLost River, (1911-20)
   v.2,p. 878Moscow, (1878-1908)
   v.2,p. 913Nampa, (1899-)
   v.2,p. 935Nezperce, (1897-)
   v.2,p. 996Payette Valley, (1900-)
   v.2,p.1281Twin Falls, (1907-)
   v.2,p.1328Weiser, (1904-)
   v.2,p.1348Winchester, (1911-44)
ILLINOIS
   v. ,p.Allison Prairie, (1865-)
   v.1,p. 58Arnold's Grove, (1842-1932)
   v.1,p. 69Astoria, (1852-)
   v.1,p. 94Batavia: Faith, (1896-)
   v.1,p. 102Bear Creek (Christian Co.), (1870-1912)
   xBear Creek (Hancock Co.), (1877?)
   xBecon Creek, (1876-?)
   v.1,p. 116Bement, (1895?-1907)
   v.1,p. 152Blue Ridge, (1878-1928?)
   xBuckhart, (1870?-76?)
   xBuffalo, (1871?-73?)
   v.1,p. 233Bushnell, (1865-79)
   v.1,p. 243Camp Creek, (1879-1961?)
   v.1,p. 251Canton (Upper Fulton, Coal Creek), (1845-)
   v.1,p. 270Cerro Gordo, (1884-)
   v.1,p. 270Champaign, (1901?)
   v.1,p. 273Cherry Grove, (1859-)
   xChicago: Chinese Fellowship, (1960-74)
   v.1,p. 274Chicago: Douglas Park, (1938-)
   v.1,p. 275Chicago: First, (1889-)
   xClear Creek, (1879-86?)
   v.1,p. 331Concord, (1880-1908)
   v.1,p. 345Cornell (Vermillion), (1868-1904)
   v.1,p. 356Cumberland Co., (1869?-89?)
   v.1,p. 371Decatur, (1911-)
   v.1,p. 394Dixon, (1908-)
   xEdgar County, (1871-75)
   xElgin: Blackhawk Manor Fellowship, (1959-?)
   v.1,p. 436Elgin: Highland Avenue, (1899-)
   v.2,p.1084Evanston: Reba Place Fellowship, (1975-)
   v.1,p. 507Franklin Grove (Rock River), (1845-)
   v.1,p. 515Freeport, (1920-)
   v.1,p. 550Girard, (1912-)
   v.1,p. 577Hadley Creek (Barry), (1881-98?)
   v.1,p. 602Hickory Grove, (1858-1970)
   v.1,p. 635Hudson, (1865-1926)
   v.1,p. 638Hurricane Creek, (1843-)
   v.2,p. 684Kaskaskia, (1886-)
   v.2,p. 713La Motte Prairie Federated, (1868-)
   v.2,p. 713La Place (Okaw), (1866-)
   v.2,p. 737Lena (Waddams Grove), (1859-)
   v.2,p. 720Lanark, (1878-)
   v.2,p. 740Liberty, (Mill Creek), (1831-)
   v.2,p.1388Lombard: York Center, (1945-)
   v.2,p. 757Loraine, (1880-1901)
   v.2,p. 779Macoupin Creek, (1876-1923)
   v.2,p. 797Martin Creek, (1888-)
   v.2,p. 833Milledgeville (Dutchtown), (1858-)
   v.2,p. 843Milmine, (1866-1905)
   v.2,p. 872Montgomery: Boulder Hill Community, (1958-)
   v.2,p. 880Mount Carroll, (1909-32)
   v.2,p. 883Mount Morris, (1867-)
   v.2,p. 893Mulberry Grove, (1875-1939)
   v.2,p. 913Naperville (Bethel), (1855?)
   v.2,p. 955Oak Grove (Pigeon Creek), (1881-)
   v.2,p. 958Oakley Brick (Cerro Gordo), (1856-)
   v.2,p. 992Panther Creek, (1852-)
   v.2,p.1009Peoria, (1948-)
   v.2,p.1023Pike Creek (Chenoa), (1878-97?)
   v.2,p.1024Pine Creek, (1858-1971)
   v.2,p.1031Pleasant Grove (Mount Vernon), (1882-1971)
   v.2,p.1032Pleasant Hill, (1876-1912)
   v.2,p.1045Polo, (1905-)
   v.2,p.1116Rock Creek, (1866-1938)
   v.2,p.1117Rockford: First, (1911-)
   xRockford: Sylvan, (1959-67)
   v.2,p.1121Romine, (1872-)
   v.2,p.1137Salem, (1869-1917)
   v.2,p.1172Shannon, (1875-1936)
   xShelby County, (1865?-67?)
   xSouth Fork, (1882-90)
   v.2,p.1214Spring Run, (1879-1927)
   v.2,p.1215Springfield, (1922-)
   v.2,p.1221Sterling, (1892-1971)
   v.2,p.1234Sugar Creek, (1830-1919)
   xTazewell, (1874?-77?)
   v.2,p.1288Union County, (1812-84?)
   v.2,p.1297Urbana, (1863-1904)
   v.2,p.1307Virden, (1912-)
   v.2,p.1315Walnut Grove (Big Creek), (1859-)
   v.2,p.1333West Branch, (1846-)
   v.2,p.1335West Otter Creek, (1876-1912)
   v.2,p.1364Woodland, (1881-)
   v.2,p.1384Yellow Creek, (1848-)
INDIANA
   v.1,p. 4Adamsboro, (1895?-1913)
   v.1,p. 12Akron (CB/BC), (1934-)
   v.1,p. 30Anderson, (1896-)
   v.1,p. 30Andrews, (1855-)
   v.1,p. 42Antioch (Killbuck), (1860-)
   v.1,p. 45Arcadia (Cicero), (1856-)
   v.1,p. 70Auburn, (1917-)
   v.1,p. 77Bachelor Run, (1838-)
   v.1,p. 96Baugo, (1868-)
   v.1,p. 106Beaverdam, (1865-1913)
   v.1,p. 109Beech Grove (Stony Creek), (1850?-)
   v.1,p. 124Bethany, (1856-)
   v.1,p. 129Bethel (Harrison County), (1812-?)
   v.1,p. 128Bethel Center (Hartford City), (1886-)
   v.1,p. 147Blissville, (1912-)
   v.1,p. 152Blue Creek, (1887-1905)
   v.1,p. 153Blue River, (1852-)
   v.1,p. 173Bremen, (1866-)
   v.1,p. 226Buck Creek, (1845-)
   v.1,p. 228Buffalo (Beaver Creek), (1873-)
   v.1,p. 232Burnettsville (Burnetts Creek), (1886-)
   v.1,p. 233Bush Creek, (1868?-82?)
   v.1,p. 243Camp Creek, (1879-)
   v.1,p. 257Cart Creek, (1914-60?)
   v.1,p. 264Cedar Creek, (1855?-)
   v.1,p. 265Cedar Lake, (1874-)
   v.1,p. 267Center (Pine Creek, Blissville), (1854-1971)
   v.1,p. 282Christian, (?-1886?)
   v.1,p. 319Clear Creek, (1855?-)
   v.1,p. 329Columbia City, (1875-1927)
   v.1,p. 329Columbia City, (1961-)
   xCopper Creek, (1919?-22?)
   v.1,p. 375Delphi, (1920?-52)
   v.1,p. 429Eel River, (1838-)
   v.1,p. 439Elkhart: City, (1897?-)
   v.1,p. 439Elkhart: Southside Fellowship, (1965-)
   v.1,p. 439Elkhart: We Care Fellowship, (1975-)
   v.1,p. 439Elkhart Valley, (1870-)
   v.1,p. 447English Prairie, (1864-)
   v.1,p. 468Fairview, (1872-1969?)
   v.1,p. 493Flat Rock, (?-1901)
   v.1,p. 496Flora, (1911-)
   v.1,p. 8Fort Wayne (Pleasant Hill), (1873-)
   v.1,p. 503Fort Wayne: Beacon Heights, (1952-)
   v.1,p. 504Fort Wayne: Lincolnshire, (1897-)
   v.1,p. 505Four Mile Church, (1809-)
   v.1,p. 557Goshen: City, (1905-)
   v.1,p. 558Goshen: West Goshen (Elkhart), (1830-)
   v.1,p. 576Guernsey, (1967-)
   v.1,p. 587Hartford City, (1895?-1929)
   v.1,p. 602Hickory Grove (Camden), (1872-)
   v.1,p. 633Howard, (1852-)
   v.1,p. 637Huntington, (1871-1924)
   v.1,p. 637Huntington: City, (1899-)
   v.1,p. 654Indianapolis: Northview, (1906-)
   xJackson County (Driftwood, Owen Twp.), (?)
   xJeffersonville: New Haven Fellowship, (1961-71)
   v.2,p. 691Kewanna, (1890-1926)
   v.2,p. 705Kokomo, (1910-)
   v.2,p. 717Ladoga (Raccoon), (1826?-1974)
   v.2,p. 713La Porte, (1869-)
   v.2,p. 717Lafayette, (1946-)
   v.2,p. 723Landesville (Landess), (1860-1929)
   v.2,p. 740Liberty, (1819-?)
   v.2,p. 740Liberty Mills (Plunge Creek), (1913)
   v.2,p. 749Little Pine (Pine Creek), (1950-)
   v.2,p. 749Little Saint Joe, (?-1912)
   v.2,p. 749Little Saint Joe, (1873-1914)
   v.2,p. 750Little Walnut, (1892-1923)
   v.2,p. 752Locust Grove, (1955-)
   v.2,p. 752Logansport, (1906-)
   v.2,p. 757Loon Creek, (1912-)
   v.2,p. 766Lower Deer Creek (Deer Creek), (1830?)
   v.2,p. 766Lower Four Mile, (1813-64)
   v.2,p. 789Maple Grove (Lick Creek), (1852-1966)
   v.2,p. 789Maple Grove (Whitehead), (1906-)
   v.2,p. 793Marion: West Marion, (1911-)
   v.2,p. 794Markle, (1852-)
   v.2,p. 821Mexico, (1839-)
   v.2,p. 824Michigan City, (1932-)
   v.2,p. 825Middlebury, (1913-)
   v.2,p. 826Middletown, (1917-65)
   v.2,p. 831Milford (Bethel), (1884-)
   v.2,p. 872Monticello (Pike Creek), (1859?)
   v.2,p. 886Mount Pleasant (Yellow River), (1848-)
   v.2,p. 886Mount Pleasant Church, (1904-37)
   v.2,p. 896Muncie, (1897-)
   v.2,p. 914Nappanee, (1898-)
   v.2,p. 923Nettle Creek, (1820-)
   v.2,p. 924New Bethel, (1913-33)
   v.2,p. 929New Hope, (1891-)
   v.2,p. 931New Paris, (1918-)
   v.2,p. 932New Salem, (1911-)
   v.2,p. 938Noblesville, (1917?-26?)
   v.2,p. 948North Liberty (South Bend), (1917-)
   v.2,p. 949North Manchester, (1852-)
   v.2,p. 950North Webster, (1852-)
   v.2,p. 951North Winona, (1860?-)
   v.2,p. 955Oak Grove (South Bend), (1917-42)
   v.2,p. 955Oak Grove (Palestine), (1870-1918)
   v.2,p. 960Ogan's Creek, (1873-1932)
   v.2,p. 973Olive Branch, (1803?-?)
   v.2,p. 984Osceola, (1895-)
   v.2,p.1022Pigeon River, (?-1910)
   v.2,p.1010Peru, (1912-)
   v.2,p.1024Pine Creek, (1854-)
   v.2,p.1025Pipe Creek, (1852-)
   v.2,p.1027Pittsburg, (1939-)
   v.2,p.1030Pleasant Chapel, (1920-)
 cem v.2,p.1030Pleasant Dale, (1889-)
   v.2,p.1034Pleasant Valley (Elkhart County), (1876-)
   v. ,p.Pleasant Valley (Randolph County),(1891-)
   v.2,p.1036Pleasant View, (1913-)
   v.2,p.1036Pleasant View Chapel, (1915-30)
   v.2,p.1037Plevna, (1905?-27)
   v.2,p.1038Plymouth, (1916-)
   v.2,p.1202Poplar Grove, (1903-)
   v.2,p.1047Portage Prairie, (1831?-1922)
   v.2,p.1048Portland (Bear Creek), (1875?)
   v.2,p.1050Prairie Creek, (1861-1943?)
   v.2,p.1072Pyrmont, (1832-)
   v.2,p.1108Richmond, (1927-)
   v.2,p.1112Roann (Squirrel Creek), (1855-)
   v.2,p.1117Rock Run, (1850-)
   v.2,p.1124Rossville, (1845-)
   v.2,p.1203Saint Joseph, (1868-1917)
   v.2,p.1135Saint Joseph Valley (Ulery), (1881-1921)
   v.2,p.1136Salamonie, (1846-)
   v.2,p.1137Salem, (1880-1955?)
   v.2,p.1141Sampson Hill, (?-1957?)
   v.2,p.1144Santa Fe, (1865-1950)
   v.2,p.1177Shipshewana, (1857-1938)
   v.2,p.1202Solomon's Creek (Bethany), (1918-28)
   v.2,p.1202Somerset, (1850?-1929)
   v.2,p.1203South Bend: City (Second), (1907-)
   v.2,p.1203South Bend: Crest Manor (South Bend: First), (1840?-)
   v.2,p.1203South Bend: Prince of Peace, (1962-)
   v.2,p.1206South Whitley, (1913-)
   v.2,p.1213Spring Creek, (1870-)
   v.2,p.1234Sugar Creek (Hamilton County), (?)
   v.2,p.1234Sugar Creek (Whitley County), (1850-)
   v.2,p.1245Sweetser, (1960?-75?)
   v.2,p.1246Syracuse, (1907-)
   v.2,p.1267Topeka (Hawpatch), (1867-1931)
   v.2,p.1280Turkey Creek, (1838-)
   v.2,p.1287Union, (1858-)
   v.2,p.1287Union Center, (1859-)
   v.2,p.1288Union Grove, (1841-)
   v.2,p.1294Upper Deer Creek, (1854-1967)
   v,2,p.1294Upper Fall Creek, (1845-)
   v.2,p.1311Wabash (Country), (1859-1929)
   v.2,p.1311Wabash: City, (1913-)
   v.2,p.1313Wakarusa, (1915-)
   v.2,p.1315Walnut, (1864-)
   v.2,p.1316Walnut Level, (1866-1914)
   v.2,p.1316Walton, (1922-30)
   v.2,p.1323Wawaka (Springfield, Pleasant Mound), (1854-)
   v.2,p.1333West Eel River, (1913-)
   v.2,p.1334West Manchester, (1911-)
   v.2,p.1339White Branch, (1955-)
   v.2,p.1339White Church, (1858-1953?)
   v.2,p.1340White River, (1821-?)
   v.2,p.1345Wildcat Territory, (1829?-45)
   v.2,p.1347Winamac, (1875?-86?)
   v.2,p.1348Windfall, (1896-)
   v.2,p.1384Yellow Creek, (1856-)
IOWA
   xAdair, (1892-97)
   v.1,p. 25Ames, (1869-1910)
   v.1,p. 31Ankeny (Des Moines Valley), (1868-)
   v.1,p. 31Ankeny: First, (1918-33)
   xBagley, (1923-31)
   xBattle Plain (Galva), (1891-1906)
   v.1,p. 104Beaver, (1912-)
   v.1,p. 162Boone River, (1891-1911)
   v.1,p. 211Brooklyn, (1866-)
   v.1,p. 263Cedar (Clarence), (1852-)
   v.1,p. 265Cedar Rapids, (1893-)
   v.1,p. 345Council Bluffs, (1913-)
   v.1,p. 353Crooked Creek, (1864-1911)
   v.1,p. 356Curlew (Laurens), (1891-1973/75)
   v.1,p. 360Dallas Center, (1875-)
   v.1,p. 372Deep River, (1865-1902)
   v.1,p. 377Des Moines: First, (1912-48)
   v.1,p. 378Des Moines: Stover Memorial, (1945-)
   xEast Kingsley, (1903?)
   v.1,p. 416East Nodaway, (1893?-1915?)
   v.2,p. 447English River, (1855-)
   v.2,p. 468Fairview (Appanoose), (1853-)
   v.1,p. 488Fernald, (1916-60)
   v.1,p. 507Franklin (Decatur County), (1858-1956?)
   v.1,p. 512Fredericksburg: Hillcrest (CB/ABC), (1880-)
   v.1,p. 529Garber (Wayman Valley), (1942-55)
   v.1,p. 531Garrison, (1858-)
   v.1,p. 549Gillett Grove, (1886-?)
 cem v.1,p. 570Greene (Coldwater), (1857-)
   v.1,p. 583Harlan (Botany), (1867-1917)
   v.1,p. 662Iowa River (Marshalltown), (1856-)
   v.1,p. 665Ivester (Grundy County), (1867-)
   v.2,p. 695Kingsley, (1884-)
   v.2,p. 740Libertyville, (1844-)
   xLost Nation Mission, (1895?-1903?)
   xMaple Grove, (1877-80)
   v.2,p. 791Maquoketa, (1855-1902)
   v.2,p. 793Marion County, (1855-1903/04)
   v.2,p. 803Maxwell (Indian Creek), (1856-)
   v.2,p. 825Middle Creek, (1860-1914)
   v.2,p. 865Missouri Valley, (1874?-92)
   v.2,p. 870Monroe County, (1854-)
   v.2,p. 881Mount Etna, (1857-)
   v.2,p. 898Muscatine, (1909-69)
   v.2,p. 938Nishney Valley, (1879?-1908)
   v.2,p. 947North English, (1916-40)
   v.2,p. 955Oak Grove, (1889-1919?)
   v.2,p. 983Osceola (Grand River, Prairie Grove, South River), (1870-1962)
   v.2,p. 985Ottumwa, (1900-)
   v.2,p. 992Panora (Coon River), (1862-)
   v.2,p. 992Panther Creek (Adel), (1869-)
   v.2,p.1032Pleasant Hill, (1896-1908)
   v.2,p.1036Pleasant Valley, (1877-1886/87)
   v.2,p.1050Prairie City, (1894-)
   v.2,p.1115Robins (First Dry Creek), (1856-)
   v.2,p.1117Rock Grove, (1872-1904)
   v.2,p.1113Salem, (1900-)
   v.2,p.1175Sheldon, (1888-)
   v.2,p.1190Slifer (Farnhamville), (1892-1911?)
   v.2,p.1201Soldier River, (1878?-1906)
   v.2,p.1205South Keokuk, (1858-)
   v.2,p.1217State Center, (1874?-91?)
   v.2,p.1289Union Ridge (Hampton, Franklin County), (1890-1967)
   v.2,p.1322Waterloo: City, (1856-)
   v.2,p.1322Waterloo: South Waterloo, (1856-)
KANSAS
   v.1,p. 1Abilene, (1869-1940?)
   v.1,p. 19Altamont, (1901-22?)
   v.1,p. 20Altoona, (1911-18?)
   v.2,p. 42Antioch, (1889-1904)
   v.2,p. 44Appanoose (Eight Mile), (1880-1980)
   v.1,p. 54Arkansas City (Silver Creek), (1876-1922?)
   v.1,p. 72Augusta, (1886-1911?)
   v.1,p. 115Belleville, (1872-1957?)
   v.1,p. 128Bethel, (1883?-1901?)
   v.1,p. 147Bloom, (1910-1956?)
   v.1,p. 173Brazilton, (1898-?)
   v.1,p. 226Buckeye, (1880-)
   v.1,p. 232Burr Oak, (1872?-1959?)
   v.1,p. 270Chanute, (1906-27?)
   v.1,p. 226Chapman Creek, (1800-1923?)
   v.1,p. 273Cherokee, (1882-1900?)
   v.1,p. 274Cheyenne, (1886-?)
   v.1,p. 340Conway Springs (Slate Creek), (1878-1967)
   v.1,p. 345Cottonwood, (1856-1912)
   xDarlow, (1910?-12?)
   v.1,p. 396Dorrance, (1878-1920?)
   v.1,p. 415East McPherson, (1890-1913)
   v.1,p. 415East Maple Grove, (1896-1929?)
   v.1,p. 424Eden Valley, (1880-)
   v.1,p. 442Elm Creek, (1886-?)
   xFairview (Dickinson County), (1880-?)
   v.1,p. 468Fairview (Labette County), (1881-87)
   v.1,p. 468Fairview (Sherman County), (1887-98)
   v.1,p. 500Fly Creek, (1878-?)
   v.1,p. 503Fort Scott, (1891-1902?)
   v.1,p. 513Fredonia (Fall River), (1876-)
   v.1,p. 527Galesburg (Parsons), (1927-69)
   v.1,p. 530Garden City, (1906-)
   v.1,p. 565Granada, (1932-73?)
   v.1,p. 567Gravel Hill, (1936?-73?)
   v.1,p. 572Greenwood County (Fall River), (1881-?)
   v.1,p. 572Grenola (Cana), (1873-1938?)
   v.1,p. 598Herington, (1886-1900)
   v.1,p. 619Holland (Abilene), (1920?-44?)
   v.1,p. 638Hutchinson (1916-)
   v.1,p. 649Independence, (1875-)
   v.2,p. 683Kansas Center, (1886-1919)
   v.2,p. 683Kansas City: Calvary (Armourdale), (1925?-44?)
   xKansas City: Cherokee Hills Fellowship (Overland Park), (1957-67)
   v.2,p. 683Kansas City: First Central, (1897-)
   v.2,p. 716Labette (Altamont), (1878-1901)
   v.2,p. 726Larned, (1912-16?)
   v.2,p. 726Larned (Eden Valley), (1905-61?)
   v.2,p. 730Lawrence, (1900-33?)
   v.2,p. 742Limestone, (1877-82?)
   v.2,p. 753Lone Star, (1921-)
   v.2,p. 765Lovewell: White Rock (Burr Oak), (1875-1958?)
   xMcCune, (1914-16)
   v.2,p. 779McLouth, (1917-71)
   v.2,p. 779McPherson, (1885-)
   v.2,p. 789Maple Grove, (1879-)
   v.2,p. 814Menlo (Thomas County, Colby), (1889-1904)
   v.2,p. 869Monitor, (1890-)
   v.2,p. 870Mont Ida (Clear Creek), (1872?-)
   v.2,p. 876Morrill (North Morrill, South Morrill, Pony Creek), (1871-)
   v.2,p. 888Mount Zion, (1882-99?)
   v.2,p. 896Murdock, (1886-1924?)
   v.2,p. 918Navarre, (1869-)
   v.2,p. 923Neosho, (1871-1924?)
   v.2,p. 929New Hope, (1889-1924?)
   v.2,p. 934Newton, (1917-)
   v.2,p. 936Nickerson, (1876-1917?)
   v.2,p.1048North Solomon (Solomon Valley), (1874-)
   v.2,p. 964Olathe, (1881?-)
   v.2,p. 983Osage, (1878-)
   v.2,p. 984Ottawa, (1892-)
   v.2,p. 986Overbrook, (1907-36?)
   v.2,p. 987Ozawkie (Grasshopper Falls), (1862-1956?)
   v.2,p. 989Paint Creek, (1868-)
   v.2,p. 994Parsons, (1881-)
   v.2,p. 997Peabody, (1878-1930?)
   v.2,p.1031Pleasant Grove, (1871-1920?)
   xPleasant Ridge, (?)
   v.2,p.1036Pleasant View (Phillips County), (1891-1901)
   v.2,p.1036Pleasant View (Reno County), (1886-1967)
   xPleasant Valley, (?-1912?)
   xPlum Grove, (1896-98)
   v.2,p.1050Prairie View, (1887-)
   v.2,p.1062Protection, (1912-21?)
   v.2,p.1077Quinter, (1886-)
   v.2,p.1083Ramona, (1890-1933?)
   v.2,p.1107Richland Center (Vermillion), (1883-)
   v.2,p.1117Rock Creek, (1887-1979)
   v.2,p.1128Royer Community, (1885-1930?)
   v.2,p.1132Russell County, (?-1903)
   v.2,p.1133Sabetha, (1882-)
   v.2,p.1138Salem Community (Ninescah), (1878-)
   v.2,p.1139Saline Valley, (1880-1917?)
   v.2,p.1142Sand Creek, (1885-?)
   v.2,p.1144Santa Fe, (1894-1921)
   v.2,p.1160Scott Valley, (1887-)
   v.2,p.1201Soldier Creek, (1877-1914)
   xSouth Solomon, (1879-83)
   v.2,p.1213Spring Creek, (1888-?)
   xSunnyside, (1923-24?)
   v.2,p.1267Topeka, (1893-)
   v.2,p.1304Verdigris, (1882-)
   v.2,p.1305Victor, (1902-59?)
   v.2,p.1311Wade Branch, (1877-1942?)
   v.2,p.1316Walnut Valley, (1887-1928?)
   v.2,p.1316Walton, (1898-1912)
   v.2,p.1320Washington, (1881-)
   v.2,p.1321Washington Creek, (1858-)
   xWest Creek Mission, (1912?-17?)
   v.2,p.1343Wichita: First (East), (1879-)
   v.2,p.1343Wichita (West), (1917-42)
   v.2,p.1356Wolf River, (1859-1900)
KENTUCKY
   xCampbellsville, (1895-?)
   v.1,p. 338Constance, (1902-?)
   v.1,p. 398Drakes Creek, (1800?-?)
   v.1,p. 493Flat Creek, (1943-)
   v.1,p. 494Fleming County, (1800-?)
   v.1,p. 935Hinkston Creek, (?-1830?)
   v. ,p.Hodgensville, (1890?-?)
   v.1,p. 493Mud Lick, (1943-)
   v.2,p. 893Muhlenberg County, (1810?-?)
   v.2,p.1117Rock House, (1932-)
   v.2,p.1175Shelby County, (1800?-?)
   v.2,p.1280Turkey Creek, (1947-63)
   v.2,p.1355Wolf Creek, (1875-)
LOUISIANA
   v.2,p. 955Oak Grove (Caldwell Parish), (?-1911)
   v.2,p.1112Roanoke (Esterly), (1891-)
   v.2,p.1123Rosepine, (1924-69)
MARYLAND
   v.1,p. 2Accident: Bear Creek (Center Chapel), (1846-)
   v.1,p. 80Baltimore: Dundalk, (1943-)
   v.1,p. 80Baltimore: First, (1907-)
   v.1,p. 80Baltimore: South Paca Street, (1783?-1830?)
   v.1,p. 80Baltimore: Trinity, (1944-)
   v.1,p. 80Baltimore: Woodberry, (1907-)
   v.1,p. 104Beaver Creek, (1768-)
   v.1,p. 105Beaver Dam, (1747?-)
   xBethesda, (1975-)
   v.1,p. 210Broadfording, (1893-1978)
   v.1,p. 216Brownsville, (1842-)
   xCelebration House Church, (1975-)
   v.1,p. 273Cherry Grove, (1841-)
   v.1,p. 325Columbia: Oakland Mills Uniting, (1972-)
   v.1,p. 42Conocheague (Antietam, PA), (1752-)
   v.1,p. 356Cumberland: Living Stone, (1922-)
   v.1,p. 363Danville, (1947-)
   v.1,p. 376Denton, (1909-)
   v.1,p. 398Downsville (Potomac), (1909)
   v.1,p. 416Easton: Peach Blossom, (1881-)
   v.1,p. 425Edgewood, (1941-)
   v.1,p. 440Elkton: Immanuel, (1957-)
   v.1,p. 441Ellicott City: Pine Orchard, (1959-)
   v.1,p. 467Fahrney Keedy Chapel Fellowship, (1973-)
   v.1,p. 469Fairview (Cordova), (1954-)
   v.1,p. 468Fairview (Garrett County), (1885-)
   v.1,p. 494Flintstone: Glendale, (1922-)
   v.1,p. 500Flower Hill, (1930-)
   v.1,p. 511Frederick, (1883-)
   v.1,p. 519Frostburg: First, (1929-)
   v.1,p. 540Georges Creek, (1924-)
   v.1,p. 570Green Hill, (1916-)
   v.1,p. 574Grossnickle (Middletown Valley), (1870-)
   v.1,p. 578Hagerstown, (1884-)
   v.1,p. 584Harmony (Middletown Valley), (1847-)
   v.1,p. 641Hyattsville: University Park, (1931-)
   v.2,p. 713La Vale: Community, (1961-)
   xLaughlin, (1974-)
   v.2,p.1034Licking Creek, (1881-1949)
   v.2,p. 745Linthicum Heights: Friendship, (1953-)
   v.2,p. 752Locust Grove, (1910-)
   v.2,p. 755Long Green Valley, (1908-)
   v.2,p. 756Long Meadow, (1926-)
   v.2,p. 787Manor, (1829-)
   v.2,p. 790Maple Grove, (1882-)
   v.2,p. 805Meadow Branch, (1885-)
   v.2,p. 826Middletown Valley (Grossnickle, Harmony, Myersville), (1760-)
   v.2,p. 870Monrovia: Bush Creek, (1855-)
   xMountain Dale, (1928?-33?)
   v.2,p. 906Myersville (Middletown Valley), (1913-)
   v.2,p. 956Oak Grove, (1922-)
   v.2,p. 957Oak Park, (1956-)
   v.2,p.1024Pine Grove (Oakland), (1887-)
   v.2,p.1025Piney Creek, (1889-)
   v.2,p.1025Pipe Creek, (1780-)
   v.2,p.1037Pleasant View, (1879-)
   v.2,p.1095Reistertown: Evergreen, (1949-)
   v.2,p.1109Ridgely, (1884-)
   v.2,p.1119Rocky Ridge: Monocacy, (1853-)
   xRocky Springs: Full Gospel Fellowship, (1975-1980)
   v.2,p.1141Sam's Creek, (1885-)
   v.2,p.1174Sharpsburg, (1953-)
   v.2,p.1182Silver Spring: Good Shepherd, (1957-)
   v.2,p.1224Stone Bridge, (1941-)
   v.2,p.1264Thurmont, (1922-)
   v.2,p.1287Union Bridge, (1954-)
   v.2,p.1314Walkersville: Glade Valley, (1977-)
   v.2,p.1329Welty, (1934-)
   v.2,p.1337Westernport, (1927-)
   v.2,p.1337Westminister, (1937-)
MICHIGAN
   v.1,p. 6Adrian, (1942-)
   v.1,p. 18Almena, (1870-84)
   v.1,p. 94Battle Creek, (1916-)
   v.1,p. 106Beaverton, (1901-)
   v.1,p. 144Black River, (1865-1923)
   v.1,p. 179Brethren: Lakeview, (1903-)
   v.1,p. 224Buchanan (Berrien), (1867-?)
   v.1,p. 265Cedar House, (1880-1930)
   v.1,p. 288Christiania, (1875-?)
   v.1,p. 317Clarion: Bear Lake, (1907-24?)
   v.1,p. 323Coleman, (1880?-1915?)
   v.1,p. 355Crystal, (1901-)
   v.1,p. 380Detroit: Bethany, (1955-68)
   v.1,p. 399Drayton Plains: First (Pontiac), (1922-)
   v.1,p. 422Elmdale (West Thornapple), (1914-52?)
   v.1,p. 442Elsie (Saginaw, Durand), (1874-1948?)
   v.1,p. 494Flint: First, (1928-)
   v.1,p. 496Florence, (1931-)
   v.1,p. 565Grand Rapids, (1913-72?)
   v.1,p. 583Harlan, (1908-1950?)
   v.1,p. 585Harper Woods: First, (1918-)
   v.1,p. 587Hart, (1915-42)
   v.1,p. 626Homestead (Pine Grove), (1913-52)?
   v.1,p. 629Hope, (1953-)
   v.2,p. 681Kalamazoo: Skyridge, (1973-)
   v.2,p. 725Lansing, (1925-)
   v.2,p. 750Little Traverse, (1882-1923?)
   v.2,p. 756Long Lake, (1911-46?)
   v.2,p. 793Marilla, (1904-)
   v.2,p. 826Midland, (1924-)
   v.2,p. 900Muskegon, (1938-)
   v.2,p. 928New Haven, (1878-)
   v.2,p. 934Newton Grove, (1864-?)
   xNorth Star, (1878?-1910)
   v.2,p. 975Onekama, (1909-)
   v.2,p. 986Ozark, (1926-60?)
   v.2,p.1040Pokogan, (1870?-?)
   v.2,p.1090Redford Township: Trinity, (1951-)
   v.2,p.1111Riverside, (1902-25)
   v.2,p.1119Rodney, (1886-)
   v.2,p.1176Shepherd, (1915-)
   v.2,p.1235Sugar Ridge, (1883-)
   v.2,p.1239Sunfield, (1877-)
   v.2,p.1263Thornapple, (1868-1953)
   v.2,p.1304Vestaburg, (1906-40)
   v.2,p.1363Wood Grove Brethren--Christian Parish (Woodland), CB/DC, (1873-)
   v.2,p.1364Woodland Village, (1913-36)
   v.2,p.1400Zion, (1911-)
MINNESOTA
   v.1,p. 90Barnum (Deer Park, Nemadji), (1901-64)
   v.1,p. 576Guthrie (Bethel), (1917-55)
   v.1,p. 582Hancock, (1902-45)
   v.2,p. 719Lake Branch, (1869-?)
   v.2,p. 738Lewiston (Winona), (1858-)
   v.2,p. 848Minneapolis: Golden Valley (First), (1912-73)
   v.2,p. 872Monticello (Big Lake), (1914/15-45?)
   v.2,p. 877Morrill, (1898-?)
   v.2,p.1122Root River (Preston), (1856-)
   v.2,p.1380Worthington, (1897-)
MISSOURI
   v.1,p. 6Adrian (Mound), (1878-1950?)
   v.1,p. 124Bethany (Stet, Pleasant View), (1897-)
   v. ,p.Bethany (Conway), (1908-10?)
   v.1,p. 145Blackwater, (1873-?)
   v. ,p.Bolivar, (1892-99?)
   v.1,p. 211Broadwater, (1900-)
   v. ,p.Buffalo, (1877-90)
   v.1,p. 237Cabool (Greenwood), (1908-)
   v.1,p. 257Carthage, (1893-)
   v.1,p. 263Cedar County (El Dorado Springs), (1852-1932)
   v.1,p. 268Centerview, (1869-1938?)
   v.1,p. 320Clear Creek, (1881?-1910?)
   v.1,p. 373Deepwater, (1878-)
   v.1,p. 416East Prairie, (1897-1911)
   xEight Mile, (1888?)
   xEssex, (1921?-23?)
   v.1,p. 469Fairview (Mansfield), (1885-)
   v.1,p. 467Fairview: Shoal Creek, (1870-)
   v.1,p. 479Farrenburg (La Forge), (1887-)
   v.1,p. 540Gentry, (1879-?)
   v.1,p. 565Grand River (Carroll County), (1871-?)
   v. ,p.Grand River (Henry County), (1871-?)
   v.1,p. 572Greenwood (Texas County), (1890-)
   v.1,p. 582Happy Hill, (1919?-48?)
   xHolden, (1879-?)
   v.1,p. 627Honey Creek, (1878-1920?)
   v.1,p. 669Jasper (Dry Fork), (1881-1954)
   v.1,p. 676Joplin, (1909-25)
   v.2,p. 683Kansas City: Messiah (First), (1911-)
   v.2,p. 692Kidder (Hamilton), (1868-1921?)
   v.2,p. 733Lebanon, (1884-1901)
   v.2,p. 735Leeton: Mineral Creek (Clear Fork), (1869-)
   xLeper (Leper Prairie), (1875-?)
   v.2,p.1046Little Brushy (Poplar Bluff), (1907-12)
   v.2,p. 752Log Creek (Oak Grove), (1866?-1949?)
   v.2,p. 755Long Branch, (1874-90?)
   xMonroe, (?-1910?)
   v.2,p. 879Mound Valley, (?-1920?)
   v.2,p. 881Mount Hermon (Oak Forest), (1911?-19)
   v.2,p. 888Mountain Grove (Greenwood, Texas County, Cabool), (1923-)
   v.2,p. 924Nevada, (1870-1954)
   v.2,p. 945North Bethel, (1882-)
   v.2,p.1134North Saint Joseph, (1905-45?)
   v.2,p. 752Oak Grove (Brush Creek), (1894-1961)
   v.2,p. 984Osceola, (1866-)
   v.2,p.1003Peace Valley, (1904-)
   v.2,p.1030Plattsburg (Walnut Grove), (1866-)
   v. ,p. Pleasant Hill, (?-1923)
   v.2,p.1046Poplar Bluff, (1897-1927?)
   v.2,p.1050Prairie View (Murrow Creek, Munean Creek), (1874-1950?)
   v.2,p.1118Rockingham, (1897-)
   xSaint Louis: Fellowship, (1955-60)
   xSaint Louis: First, (1881-87)
   v.2,p.1135Saint Joseph: South, (1904-)
   xSandy Creek, (1908?-10?)
   v.2,p.1157Schuyler, (1861-?)
   v.1,p. 263Second Cedar County, (1925?-32)
   v.2,p.1175Shelby County (Novelty), (1870-)
   xSmith, (?-1914?)
   v.2,p.1202Somerset, (1871-?)
   v.2,p.1204South Bethel (Bethel), (1872-1924)
   v.2,p.1212Spring Branch, (1890-)
   v.2,p.1214Spring River, (?-1917?)
   v.2,p.1215Springfield: Good Shepherd, (1957-)
   xThird Cedar County (Jerico Springs), (1964?)
   v.2,p.1277Troy, (1839?-?)
   v.2,p.1280Turkey Creek, (1888-)
   v.2,p.1313Wakenda, (1871-1959?)
   v.2,p.1315Walnut Creek, (1860?-1914?)
   v.2,p.1318Warrensburg (South Warrensburg), (1880-)
   v.2,p.1324Waynesville (Dixon), (1873-1921)
   xWhite Cloud, (1878-87)
   v.2,p.1342White Water Creek (Cape Girardeau), (1810?-40?)
   v.2,p.1342Whitesville, (1866-1908?)
MONTANA
   v.1,p. 142Big Sky (Grandview, Medicine Lake), CB/ABC, (1908-)
   xBruce: Pioneer, (1917-?)
   xGlasston, (1913-15)
   v.2,p. 832Milk River Valley, (1913-)
   xMount Pleasant, (?)
   v.2,p.1047Poplar Valley, (1918-59?)
   v.2,p.1301Valley Church (Glasgow), (1914-20?)
   v.2,p.1342Whitefish: Flathead Valley (Kalispell), (1902-51)
NEBRASKA
   v.1,p. 7Afton, (1911-59?)
   v.1,p. 21Alvo (Weeping Water), (1879-1932?)
   Antelope Park, ( ?? )
   v.1,p. 45Arcadia (Muddy Valley), (?-1940?)
   v.1,p. 103Beatrice, (1889-1981)
   v.1,p. 104Beaver Creek, (1882?-1911)
   v.1,p. 115Bell Creek, (1866-86?)
   v.1,p. 128Bethel, (1875-)
   v.1,p. 384Diller, (1882?-1906?)
   v.1,p. 396Dorchester, (1882?-93?)
   xEdison, (1914?-31?)
   v.1,p. 438Elk Creek, (1876-1911?)
   v.1,p. 445Enders (Pioneer), (1902-)
   v.1,p. 463Exeter, (1879-1917?)
   v.1,p. 472Falls City, (1870?-1948?)
   xFilley, (1882?-1911?)
   v.1,p. 551Glen Rock, (1885-1915?)
   xGolden Spring(s), (1888-?)
   v.1,p. 565Grand Prairie, (1882?-1922?)
   v.1,p. 605Highline (Highland), (1890-1919?)
   v.1,p. 620Holmesville (South Beatrice), (1875-)
   v.1,p. 678Juniata, (1882?-1931?)
   v.2,p. 685Kearney (Wood River), (1882?-1964)
   v.2,p. 743Lincoln: Antelope Park Community, (1889-)
   xLogan Grove, (1911?-20?)
   xLong Pine, (1890-1911?)
   v.2,p. 767Lute Valley, (1888-1909?)
   v.2,p. 945North Beatrice, (1882?-1916?)
   v.2,p. 960Octavia Community (Blue River Valley), (1882?-?)
   v.2,p. 974Omaha: First, (1911-63/64)
   xPine Creek, (1882?-?)
   v.2,p.1030Platt Valley, (1879-?)
   xPleasant Valley, (1882?-?)
   v.2,p.1088Red Cloud, (1908-33)
   xRush Valley, (1882?-?)
   v.2,p.1045Sappa Creek, (1882-1915?)
   v.2,p.1182Silver Lake, (1893-1942?)
   v.2,p.1206South Loup, (1895?-1962)
   v.2,p.1206South Red Cloud, (1895-1963?)
   xSwan Creek, (1882?-?)
   v.2,p.1280Turkey Creek, (1876-1909?)
NEW JERSEY
   v.1,p. 27Amwell, (1733-)
   v.1,p. 128Bethel, (1884-96)
   v.2,p.1142Sand Brook, (1849-96)
   v.2,p.1287Union Church, (1896-1912)
NEW MEXICO
   v.1,p. 322Clovis: First, (1907-)
   xDexter, (1907?-18?)
   v.2,p. 719Lake Arthur (Pecos Valley), (1906-18?)
   v.2,p. 768Lybrook: Navajo Fellowship, (?)
   v.2,p. 823Miami, (1908-62)
   v.2,p.1240Sunshine, (1910-20?)
NEW YORK
   v.1,p. 211Brooklyn: Calvary, (1922-67)
   v.1,p. 212Brooklyn: First, (1899-)
   v.1,p. 695King Ferry: Lake Ridge, (1915-77)
NORTH CAROLINA
   v.1,p. 78Bailey, (1912-62)
   v.1,p. 118Berea, (1932-62)
   v.1,p. 128Bethel, (1902?-25?)
   v.1,p. 152Blue Ridge, (1897-1902?; 1911-24?; 1931-)
   v.1,p. 224Brummetts Creek (Lower Brummetts Creek), (1845-)
   v.1,p. 262Catawba, (1752?-1810?)
   xDowns Chapel, (1908?-?)
   v.1,p. 411Dutchman Creek, (1780?-?)
   v.1,p. 424Eden (Spray), (1907-)
   xElk Shoals, (?)
   v.1,p. 493Flat Rock (Church of Ashe County), (1795?-)
   v.1,p. 511Fraternity, (1775?-)
   v.1,p. 518Friendship (North Wilkesboro), (1954-)
   v.1,p. 555Golden, (1907-65)
   v.1,p. 570Green River Cove, (1880-1942?)
   v.1,p. 620Hollow Poplar (Yellow Poplar), (1902-23)
   v.2,p. 749Little Pine, (1906-)
   v.2,p. 755Long Hope, (1890-1906)
   v.2,p. 790Maple Grove, (1921-)
   v.2,p. 812Melvin Hill, (1906-)
   v.2,p. 832Mill Creek, (1878-)
   v.2,p. 880Mount Airy: First, (1965-)
   v.2,p. 880Mount Carmel (Church of Ashe County), (1890-)
   xMount Olive, (1912-?)
   v.2,p. 925New Bethel, (1903-42)
   v.2,p. 928New Haven, (1926-)
   xOak Grove, (1900-?)
   v.2,p.1003Peak Creek (Church of Ashe County), (1888?)
   v.2,p.1012Petersons Chapel, (1923-)
   v.2,p.1023Pigeon River, (1912-62)
   v.2,p.1031Pleasant Grove, (1894-)
   v.2,p.1035Pleasant Valley (Pleasant Ridge), (1870-)
   v.2,p.1089Reddies River: Riverside, (1929-60)
   v.2,p.1135Saint Paul, (1891-)
   v.2,p.1175Shelton, (1917-)
   v.2,p.1209Spindale (Mountain Creek), (1909-)
   xStatesville Fellowship, (1962-68)
   xThree Top, (?)
   v.2,p.1294Upper Brummets Creek, (1930-62)
   v.2,p.1299Uwharrie, (1742?-?)
   v.2,p.1341White Rock, (1901-11)
   v.2,p.1383Yadkin, (1760?-?)
   v.2,p.1384Yancey County, (1844-?)
NORTH DAKOTA
   v.1,p. 122Berthhold, (1901-46?)
   v.1,p. 164Bowbells, (1897-1914?)
   v.1,p. 164Bowden Valley (Wells County), (1902-30?)
   v.1,p. 124Bethany, (1899-1930)
   v.1,p. 223Brumbaugh (West Rock Lake, Snyder), (1900-39?)
   v.1,p. 251Cando (Enterprise, Zion), (1894-)
   v.1,p. 256Carrington, (1896-1960)
   v.1,p. 430Egeland, (1907-35)
   v.1,p. 442Ellison (Rock Lake), (1898-1977?)
   v.1,p. 447Englevale, (1910-33)
   v.1,p. 496Flora, (1913-23?)
   v.1,p. 164Golden Willow (Bowden Valley), (1911-25)
   v.1,p. 668James River (North, South), (1902-41?)
   v.2,p. 687Kenmare (Des Lacs Valley), (1897-1953?)
   v.2,p. 804Mayville: Red River Valley, (1895-1910?)
   v.2,p. 851Minot, (1914-64)
   v.2,p. 932New Rockford, (1923-34)
   v.2,p.1035Pleasant Valley (York), (1898-)
   v.2,p.1137Salem, (1899-1930)
   v.2,p.1212Spring Brook (Ray), (1907-40?)
   v.2,p.1242Surrey, (1902)
   xSweetwater Lake, (1898-1900)
   v.2,p.1281Turtle Mountain (Perth), (1901-30?)
   xValley, (1914-23)
   v.2,p.1341White Rock, (1901-17)
   v.2,p.1346Willston, (1904-31)
OHIO
   v.1,p. 12Akron: Eastwood, (1927-)
   v.1,p. 13Akron: First, (1910-)
   v.1,p. 13Akron: Springfield, (1868-)
   v. ,p. Alliance: First, (1926-)
   v.1,p. 31Ankenytown (Owl Creek), (1823?-)
   v.1,p. 64Ashland: City (First), (1879-82; 1914-)
   v.1,p. 64Ashland: Dickey, (1860-)
   v.1,p. 62Ash Grove, (1872?-1930)
   v.1,p. 68Ashtabula County, (?-1884?)
   v.1,p. 71Auglaize, (1860-74)
   v.1,p. 78Baker (Lafayette), (1865-1926)
   v.1,p. 80Baltic (Sugarcreek), (1815-)
   v.1,p. 109Beech Grove, (1904-)
   v.1,p. 115Bellefontaine, (1908-)
   v.1,p. 124Bethany, (1923-)
   v.2,p. 931Bethel (New Middletown), (1915-)
   xBig Spring, (1836-44)
   v.1,p. 144Black River, (1855-)
   v.1,p. 152Blue Creek, (1911-22)
   v.1,p. 171Bradford, (1917-)
   v.1,p. 174Bremen: Rush Creek, (1809-1924?)
   v.1,p. 209Bristolville, (1879-)
   v.1,p. 211Broken Sword (Crawford), (1845-87?)
   v.1,p. 213Brookville, (1910-)
   v.1,p. 224Brush Creek (Painter Creek, Younce's, Ludlow), (1817-1914)
   v.1,p. 251Canton: First (City), (1902-)
   v.1,p. 251Canton: Maple Ave., (1931-)
   xCassel's Run, (1914?-35?)
   v.1,p. 261Casstown (Lost Creek), (1840-1922?)
   v.1,p. 262Castine, (1922-)
   v.1,p. 264Cedar Grove, (1941-)
   v.1,p. 267Center (Canton Center), (1825?)
   v.1,p. 272Charleston (Chestnut Hill), (?)
   v.1,p. 279Chippewa, (1877-)
   v.1,p. 313Cincinnati, (1912?-63)
   v.1,p. 313Circleville, (1888-)
   v.1,p. 320Cleveland: Brookpark Community, (1957-)
   v.1,p. 320Cleveland Heights: First, (1921-80)
   v. ,p.Cleveland Heights: Fellowship, (1980-)
   v.1,p. 326Columbus: Co-operative Brethren, CB/BC, (1930-80)
   v.1,p. 345Coshocton (Walhounding), (1874?-96)
   v.1,p. 347County Line, (1886-)
   v.1,p. 348Covington, (Stillwater), (1816?-)
   v.1,p. 102Dayton: Bear Creek, (1811-)
   v.1,p. 365Dayton: East Dayton, (1903-)
   v.1,p. 365Dayton: Emmanuel, (1959-)
   v.1,p. 366Dayton: Fort McKinley, 1911-77)
   v.1,p. 366Dayton: Lower Miami, (1805-)
   v.1,p. 367Dayton: Mack Memorial (West Dayton, First), (1889-)
   v.1,p. 367Dayton: Prince of Peace, (1956-)
   v.1,p. 373Defiance, (1924-)
   v.1,p. 374Delaware, (1841?-93?)
   v.1,p. 380Deshler, (1889-)
   v.1,p. 396Donnels Creek, (1809?-)
   v.1,p. 410DuPont (Blanchard), (1855-)
   v.1,p. 413Eagle Creek, (1845-)
   v.1,p. 415East Chippewa, (1921-)
   v.1,p. 416East Nimishillen, (1868-)
   v.1,p. 417Eaton, (1926-)
   v.1,p. 424Eden, (Wyandot), (1850-1937?)
   v.1,p. 424Eden, (Tuscarawas), (1836?-)
   v.2,p.1138Englewood (Salem), (1817-)
   v.1,p. 462Eversole, (1910-)
   v. ,p. Fairview (Wood County), (1900-)
   v.1,p. 469Fairview (Fayette County), (1827?-?)
   xFlat Rock, (1879-86)
   v.1,p. 505Fostoria (Rome), (1907-)
   v.1,p. 506Frankfort, (1865-1917?)
   v.1,p. 514Freeburg, (1900-)
   v.1,p. 566Gratis, (1874-)
   v.1,p. 571Greenville, (1906-)
   v.1,p. 572Greenwood, (1901-27?)
   v.1,p. 581Hamilton, (1925?)
   v.1,p. 319Happy Corner (Lower Stillwater), (1811-)
   v.1,p. 585Harris Creek (Upper Stillwater), (1854-)
   v.1,p. 588Hartville, (1919-)
   v.1,p. 602Hicksville, (1914-60)
   xHuron, (?)
   v.2,p. 688Kent, (1918-)
   v.2,p. 719Lake Shore, (1886?-1907?)
   v.2,p. 720Lakewood (Black Swamp), (1840-)
   v.2,p. 741Lick Creek, (1845-)
   v.2,p. 742Lima, (1901-)
   v.2,p. 757Loramie, (1856-1926)
   v.2,p. 760Loudonville (Plum Run), (1856-1932)
   xMcMahon, (1874?-83)
   v.2,p. 782Mahoning (Mill Creek), (1815?-1915?)
   v.2,p. 787Mansfield: First (Lincoln Heights Mission), (1930-)
   v.2,p. 790Maple Grove, (1860-)
   v.2,p. 791Marble Furnace, (1880-)
   v.2,p. 793Marion, (1918-)
   v.2,p. 801Massillon: Trinity Fellowship, (1980-)
   v.2,p. 803Maumee, (1853-1921)
   v.2,p. 804May Hill, (1880-1953?)
   v.1,p. 174Mericle Church, (1809-89)
   v.2,p. 826Middletown, (1916-)
   v.2,p. 867Mohican, (1830-)
   v.2,p. 888Mount Zion, (1874-1929)
   v.2,p. 926New Carlisle, (1914-)
   v.2,p. 931New Philadelphia, (1923-)
   v.2,p. 937Nimishillen, (1804-68)
   v,1,p. 363North Bend: Danville, (1822-)
   v.2,p. 945North Canton: Mount Pleasant (West Nimishillen), (1868-)
   v.2,p. 950North Star, (1885-1919)
   v.2,p. 956Oak Grove (Rome), (1873-)
   v.2,p. 957Oakland, (1865-)
   v.2,p. 973Olivet (Jonathon Creek), (1817-)
   xOrrville, (1877-80)
   v.2,p. 989Painesville, (1955-)
   v.2,p. 990Paint Creek, (?)
   v.2,p. 990Painter Creek, (1914-)
   v.2,p. 992Paradise (Wooster), (1877-)
   v.2,p.1026Piqua, (1927-)
   v.2,p.1026Pitsburg, (1914-)
   v.2,p.1030Pleasant Center (Green Springs), (1867-1950?)
   v.2,p.1031Pleasant Hill (Newton), (1856/57-)
   v.2,p.1032Pleasant Hill (Shelby County), (1891-1908)
   v.2,p.1035Pleasant Valley, (1891-)
   v.2,p.1037Pleasant View, (1918-)
   v.2,p.1046Poplar Grove, (1903-)
   v.2,p.1047Poplar Ridge, (1849/50)
   v.2,p.1047Portage, (1862-1938)
   v.2,p.1048Potsdam (Georgetown), (1924-)
   v.2,p.1057Prices Creek, (1834-)
   v.2,p.1084Reading, (1825-)
   v.2,p.1107Richland, (1835?-)
   v.2,p.1108Ridge, (1805-1912?)
   v.2,p.1124Ross (Mercer), (1874-)
   v.2,p.1143Sand Ridge, (1896-1962)
   v.2,p.1143Sandy, (1830-1900)
   v.2,p.1160Sciota (Delaware District), (1841?-74?)
   xSciota Valley, (?)
   v.2,p.1160Scipio, (1882?-)
   v.2,p.1166Seneca, (1828-1912?)
   v.2,p.1175Sheffield Village: Lake Breeze, (1957-)
   v.2,p 1181Sidney (Mosquito Creek, Trinity), (1930?-)
   v.2,p.1182Silver Creek (Walnut Grove), (1874-)
   v.2,p.1215Springfield, (1917-)
   v.2,p.1224Stonelick (O'Bannon Baptist), (1795-)
   v.2,p.1225Stony Creek (Logan), (1827-)
   v.2,p.1227Strait Creek Valley, (1876-)
   v.2,p.1235Sugarcreek (East Sugarcreek), (1955-)
   v.2,p.1234Sugarcreek, West, (1833-)
   v.2,p.1235Sugar Hill (Lower Twin), (1830-1913)
   v.2,p.1235Sugar Ridge, (1875-1929?)
   xSwamp Creek, (?)
   v.2,p.1243Swan Creek (West Fulton), (1870-)
   v.2,p.1264Tiffin, (1950-69)
   v.2,p.1265Tipp City: Middle District, (1876-)
   v.2,p.1265Tipp City: West Charleston (Hickory Grove), (1830-)
   v.2,p.1266Toledo: Heatherdowns, (1914-)
   v.2,p.1276Trotwood, (1906-)
   v.2,p.1277Troy, (1909-)
   v.2,p.1281Twin, (1809-30)
   v.2,p. 739Lexington (Fall Creek, Twin Valley), (1870?-1939?)
   v.2,p.1288Union City (Greenville Creek), (1851-)
   v.2,p.1295Upper Twin, (1804-1938)
   v.2,p.1302Van Wert, (1886?-1909)
   xWalnut Grove, (1951-63)
   v.2,p.1333West Alexandria, (1923-)
   v.2,p.1333West Branch (Palestine), (1830-1930)
   xWest Fulton, (1928?-30?)
   v.2,p.1335West Milton, (1898-)
   v.2,p.1339White Cottage (Goshen), (1901-)
   v.2,p.1340White Oak (Hollowtown), (1840?-1930)
   v.2,p.1355Wolf Creek, (1811-1910)
   v.2,p.1365Wooster: Christ Church, (1961-)
   v.2,p.1383Xenia: Beaver Creek, (1812?-)
   v.2,p.1390Youngstown: Woodworth, (1919-)
   v.2,p.1400Zion Hill, (1915-)
OKLAHOMA
   v.1,p. 40Antelope Valley (Bear Creek), (1907-)
   xAylesworth, (1912-18?)
   v.1,p. 91Bartlesville: First, (1925-)
   xBartlesville: Highland Park Fellowship, (1957-69)
   v.1,p. 141Big Creek, (1894-)
   v.1,p. 241Cameron (Indian Territory), (1893-?)
   v.1,p. 266Cement, (1904-18?)
   xCoin: Cimarron Valley, (1887-90)
   xCotton Creek (Cottonwood Creek), (1893-94)
   xDeep Fork, (1895-1900)
   xEl Reno, (1894-96?)
   v.1,p. 438Elk City (Oak Creek), (1889-1922?)
   v.1,p. 447Enid, (1976-)
   xGoodwell, (1907-08)
   xGreer County (Bright Star), (1903-11)
   v.1,p. 573Griggs (Bethel), (1918-57)
   v.1,p. 576Guthrie, (1900-54)
   v.1,p. 586Harrison (Kiowa), (1902?-?)
   v.1,p. 620Hollow, (1913-35)
   v.1,p. 633Hoyle Creek, (1894-1919?)
   v.1,p. 651Indian Creek, (1902-20?)
   v.1,p. 670Jennings (Bethany), (1899-1914?)
   xMarlow, (1890-93?)
   v.2,p. 869Monitor (Salt Plains, Pleasant Home), (1898-1944?)
   v.2,p. 881Mount Hope, (1890-1918?)
   v.2,p. 929New Hope, (1899-1914?)
   v.2,p. 950North Star, (1905-21?)
   v.2,p. 956Oak Grove, (1895-1914?)
   v.2,p. 964Oklahoma City, (1916-79)
   v.2,p. 992Paradise Prairie, (1892-1963)
   v.2,p.1033Pleasant Home, (1895-1918?)
   v.2,p.1034Pleasant Plains, (1894-)
   v.2,p.1050Prairie Lake, (1896-1933?)
   v.2,p.1089Red River, (1903-1947?)
   v. ,p.Stillwater, (1909-14?)
   xSunshine, (1910-19?)
   v.2,p.1263Thomas, (1895-)
   v.2,p.1280Turkey Creek, (1894-1918?)
   v.2,p.1287Union Center, (1909-18?)
   v.2,p.1321Washita, (1895-)
OREGON
   v.1,p. 12Albany: Sunrise Community (Willamette Valley, Lebanon, South Santaam), (1856-1962)
   v.1,p. 65Ashland, (1903-62)
   v.1,p. 81Bandon, (1912-28)
   v. ,p.Bend, (1913-17?)
   v.1,p. 520Grants Pass: Fruitdale Community, (1920-)
   v.2,p. 699Klamath Falls, (1948-)
   v.2,p. 771Mabel (Mohawk Valley), (1911-51?)
   v.2,p. 806Medford Community, (1950-72)
   v.2,p. 906Myrtle Point (Coquille Valley), (1873-)
   v.2,p. 933Newberg, (1911?-49?)
   xNyssa, (?-1963)
   v.2,p.1048Portland: Peace, (1908-)
   v.2,p.1049Powells Valley, (1884-?)
   v.2,p.1138Salem, (1881-1903)
   v.2,p.1215Springfield (Nicholas Gardens), (1945-)
   v.2,p.1338Weston, (1905-)
   v.2,p.1346Williams (Rogue River, Talent), (1879-1924?)
PENNSYLVANIA
   v.1,p. 14Akron, (1913-)
   v. ,p.Allentown, (1938-66)
   v.1,p. 20Altoona: First, (1882-)
   v.1,p. 21Altoona: Juniata, (1907-)
   v.1,p. 21Altoona: 28th Street, (1919-)
   v.1,p. 21Amaranth, (1895-)
   v.1,p. 21Ambler (Upper Dublin), (1840-)
   v.1,p. 39Annville, (1912-)
   v.1,p. 42Antietam (Prices, Conocheague), (1752-)
   v.1,p. 52Ardenheim, (1896-)
   v.1,p. 62Artemas (Southampton, Snake Spring Valley), (1897-1959?)
   v.1,p. 71Aughwick (Germany Valley, Sugar Run), (1802-)
   v.1,p. 77Back Creek (Shanks), (1850-)
   v.1,p. 81Bannerville, (1956-)
   v.1,p. 99Beachdale (Berlin), (1860-)
   v.1,p. 102Bear Run, (1917-)
   v.1,p. 109Bedford, (1957-)
   v.1,p. 109Beech Run, (1955-)
   xBelle Vernon, (1921-27)
   v.1,p. 115Bellwood, (1897-)
   v.1,p. 119Berkey, (1959-)
   v.1,p. 122Berwyn: Paoli Immanuel, (1963-83)
   v.1,p. 129Bethel, (1945-)
   v.1,p. 141Big Conewago, (1741-1849)
   v.1,p. 142Big Swatara, (1772-)
   v.1,p. 145Black Rock (Little Conewago, Upper Codorus), (1738-)
   v.1,p. 145Black Valley Federated, (1975-)
   v.1,p. 144Blacklog (Valley Point), (1960-)
   v.1,p. 147Blooming Grove, (1805-?)
   v.1,p. 151Blough: Sugar Grove, (1890-)
   v.1,p. 157Boiling Springs, (1934-)
   v.1,p. 172Brandts, (1980-)
   v.1,p. 214Brotherton: Brothersvalley, (1880-)
   xBrush Valley, (1881-92)
   v.1,p. 228Buffalo, (1826-)
   v.1,p. 232Burnham, (1921-)
   v.2,p.1143Canaan, (1968-)
   v.1,p. 255Carlisle: First, (1914-)
   v.1,p. 256Carson Valley, (1904-)
   v.1,p. 267Center, (1961-)
   v.1,p. 268Center Hill (Glade Run), (1820-)
   v.1,p. 270Chambersburg, (1910-)
   v.1,p. 274Cherry Lane, (1924-)
   v.1,p. 274Chess Creek (Glen Hope), (1883-1953)
   v.1,p. 279Chiques, (1868-)
   v.1,p. 317Clarion, (1846?-1905)
   v.1,p. 318Claysburg, (1927-)
   v.1,p. 322Cocalico, (1959-)
   v.1,p. 323Codorus, (1758-)
   v.1,p. 332Conemaugh (Cambria County), (1810-90)
   v.1,p. 331Conemaugh (Johnstown), (1926-)
   v.1,p. 332Conewago, (1912-)
   v.1,p. 335Connellsville, (1916-)
   v.1,p. 347County Line (Indian Creek), (1849-)
   v.1,p. 350Cowanshannock, (1830-1948)
   v.1,p. 356Cumberland County, (1821?-36)
   v.1,p. 357Curryville, (1960-)
   v.1,p. 383Diehls Crossroads, (1972-)
   v.1,p. 404Drexel Hill (Delaware County), (1953-)
   v.1,p. 406Dry Run, (1956-)
   v.1,p. 406Dry Valley (Kishacoquillas Valley, Lewistown Country), (1781-1955)
   v.1,p. 407Duncansville (Frankstown), (1800-1904)
   v.1,p. 410Dunnings Creek, (1871-)
   v.1,p. 415East Fairview, (1902-)
   v.1,p. 415East McKeesport, (1947-)
   v.1,p. 416East Petersburg, (1918-74)
   v.1,p. 432Elbethel, (1917-)
   v.1,p. 433Elderton (Plum Creek), (1862-)
   v.1,p. 436Elizabethtown, (1902-)
   v.1,p. 448Ephrata, (1864-)
   v.1,p. 453Erie: Community United, CB/UCC, (1968-)
   v.1,p. 461Everett, (1893-)
   v.1,p. 467Fairchance, (1921-)
   v.1,p. 469Fair-View (Georges Creek), (1790-)
   v.1,p. 469Fairview (Sculton), (1927-62?)
   v.1,p. 469Fairview (Williamsburg), (1891-)
   v.1,p. 471Falling Spring (Hades), (1866-)
   v.1,p. 476Farmers Grove Fellowship, (1944-)
   v.1,p. 479Farmington-Bethel, (1865-)
   v.2,p. 888Fredericksburg: Clover Creek, (1790-)
   v.1,p. 531Garrett, (1948-)
   v.1,p. 533Geiger, (1922-)
   v.1,p. 71Germany Valley, (1982-)
   v.1,p. 546Gettysburg: Marsh Creek, (1805-)
   xGlades, (1783-1849)
   v.1,p. 569Great Swamp, (1735-?)
   v.1,p. 570Greencastle, (1928-)
   v.1,p. 571Greensburg, (1911-)
   v.1,p. 572Greenville, (1899-)
   v.1,p. 582Hanover, (1902-)
   v.1,p. 583Harleysville: Indian Creek, (1785-)
   v.1,p. 584Harmonyville, (1913-)
   v.1,p. 586Harrisburg: First, (1896-)
   v.1,p. 588Hatfield, (1864-)
   v.1,p. 596Hempfield (East Petersburg), (1974-)
   v.1,p. 599Hershey: Spring Creek, (1868-)
   v.1,p. 619Hollidaysburg, (1909-)
   v.1,p. 623Holsinger, (1960-)
   v.1,p. 628Hooversville, (1922-)
   v.1,p. 632Hostetler (Greenville), (1913-)
   v.1,p. 637Huntingdon: Stone, (1878-)
   v.1,p. 638Huntsdale, (1864-)
   v.1,p. 643Hyndman, (1887?-)
   v.1,p. 653Indiana, (1957-)
   v.1,p. 670Jennersville, (1929-)
   v.1,p. 673Johnstown: Arbutus, (1950-)
   v.1,p. 674Johnstown: Morrellville, (1915-)
   v.1,p. 674Johnstown: Moxham, (1915-)
   v.1,p. 675Johnstown: Walnut Grove, (1884-)
   v.1,p. 674Johnstown: Roxbury (West Johnstown), (1899-)
   v.1,p. 675Johnstown: Westmont (Yoder Hill, Viewmont), (1915-)
   v.2,p. 704Knobsville, (1966-)
   v.2,p. 706Koontz, (1922-)
   xLampeter: Fellowship, (1980-)
   v.2,p. 720Lancaster, (1891-)
   v.2,p. 733Lebanon, (1933-)
   v.2,p. 731Leamersville, (1904-)
   v.2,p. 737Leola: Conestoga, (1724-)
   v.2,p. 739Lewistown, (1916-)
   v.2,p. 748Lititz, (1914-)
   v.2,p. 750Little Swatara, (1919-)
   v.2,p. 752Locust Grove (Giffin Hill), (1921-)
   v.2,p. 756Long Run, (1932-)
   v.2,p. 760Lost Creek (Bunkertown, Free Spring), (1790-)
   v.2,p. 765Lower Claar, (1916-)
   v.2,p. 765Lower Conewago, (1849-)
   v.2,p. 765Lower Cumberland, (1836-)
   v. ,p.McConnellsdale, (1894-1923)
   v.2,p. 783Maitland, (1956-)
   v.2,p. 789Maple Glen (Peck), (1888-)
   v.2,p. 791Maple Grove, (1929-)
   v.2,p. 791Maple Spring (Quemahoning), (1849-)
   v.2,p. 794Marklesburg (James Creek), (1858-)
   v.2,p. 794Markleysburg, (1879-)
   v.2,p. 798Martinsburg: Memorial, (1936-)
   v.2,p. 806Mechanic Grove, (1897-)
   v.2,p. 806Mechanicsburg, (1926-)
   v.2,p. 822Meyersdale, (1877-)
   v.2,p. 825Middle Creek, (1849-)
   v.2,p. 825Middle Creek (West Conestoga), (1864-)
   v.2,p. 826Middletown (Swatara Hill), (1960-)
   v.2,p. 827Midway, (1902-)
   v.2,p. 843Mingo, (1869-)
   v.2,p. 868Mohler (Springville), (1899-)
   v.2,p. 869Mohrsville (Maiden Creek), (1866-)
   v.2,p. 870Monroeville, (1954-)
   v.2,p. 872Montgomery, (1852-)
   v.2,p. 882Mount Joy: Florin, (1954-)
   v.2,p. 882Mount Joy (Jacobs Creek), (1811-)
   v.2,p. 886Mount Olivet, (1957-)
   v.2,p. 886Mount Pleasant, (1922-)
   v.2,p. 887Mount Wilson, (1955-)
   v.2,p. 888Mount Zion Road (Fredericksburg, Meyer), (1919-)
   v.2,p. 890Mountville, (1882-)
   v.2,p. 905Myerstown, (1919-)
   v.2,p. 913Nanty Glo, (1922-)
   v.2,p. 918Natrona Heights (Allegheny Valley), (1930-)
   v.2,p. 927New Enterprise (Yellow Creek), (1796-)
   v.2,p. 927New Fairview, (1921-)
   v.2,p. 927New Freedom, (9175-)
   v.2,p. 934Newville, (1925-)
   xNicely Church, (1874?-?)
   v.2,p. 945Norristown, (1901-73)
   v.2,p. 957Oakdale (Red Bank), (1862-)
   v.2,p. 958Oaks: Green Tree, (1845-)
   xOriental Fellowship, (1979?)
   v.2,p. 991Palmyra, (1921-)
   v.2,p. 994Park View, (1946-)
   v.2,p. 994Parker Ford (Lawrenceville), (1898-)
   v.2,p.1004Penn Run, (1923-)
   v.2,p.1015Philadelphia: Bethany, (1910-)
   v.2,p.1015Philadelphia: Calvary, (1923-70)
   v.2,p.1015Philadelphia: First, (1813-)
   v.2,p.1016Philadelphia: Geiger Memorial, (1906-)
   v.2,p.1016Philadelphia: Germantown, (1723-1964; 1980-)
   v.2,p.1016Philadelphia: North Philadelphia, (1888-96)
   v.2,p.1023Pike Run, (1974-)
   v.2,p.1024Pine Glen, (1946-)
   v.2,p.1027Pittsburgh, (1902-)
   v.2,p.1032Pleasant Hill (Johnstown), (1915-)
   v.2,p.1032Pleasant Hill (Spring Grove), (1904-)
   v.2,p.1034Pleasant Ridge, (1889-)
   v.2,p.1037Pleasant View, (1956-)
   v.2,p.1040Point, (1959-)
   v.2,p.1049Pottstown: Coventry, (1724-)
   v.2,p.1049Pottstown: First, (1917-)
   v.2,p.1072Purchase Line (Manor), (1843?-)
   v.2,p.1075Quakertown, (1936-)
   v.2,p.1075Queen, (1916-41?)
   v.2,p.1083Raven Run, (1893-)
   v.2,p.1084Rayman Fellowship, (1978-)
   v.2,p.1084Reading, (1898-)
   v.2,p.1095Reistville: Heidelberg, (1919-)
   v.2,p.1107Richland, (1919-)
   v.2,p.1108Riddlesburg, (1907-)
   v.2,p.1108Ridge, (1926-)
   v.2,p.1109Ridgeway Community, (1962-)
   v.2,p.1114Roaring Spring, (1898-)
   v.2,p.1114Roaring Spring: Albright, (1911-)
   v.2,p.1116Robinson (Bolivar), (1886-)
   v.2,p.1117Rockhill Furnace, (1907-)
   v.2,p.1118Rockton, (1877-)
   v.2,p.1118Rockwood, (1919-)
   v.2,p.1125Rouzerville, (1949-)
   v.2,p.1129Royersford, (1901-)
   v.2,p.1348Rummel, (1916-)
   v.2,p.1132Ryerson Station, (1842-1913)
   v.2,p.1139Salisbury, (1877-)
   v.2,p.1140Salunga, (1948-74)
   v.2,p.1150Saxton: Stonerstown, (1901-)
   v.2,p.1151Scalp Level, (1912-)
   v.2,p.1157Schuykill: Big Dam, (1877-)
   v.2,p.1170Shade Creek: Ridge, (1846?-)
   v.2,p.1171Shamokin (Tower City Mission), (1889-)
   v.2,p.1176Shemokin, (1878-)
   v.2,p.1177Shippensburg, (1926-)
   v.2,p.1179Shrewsberry, (1952-)
   v.2,p.1186Sipesville, (1920-)
   v.2,p.1189Skippack, (1957-)
   v.2,p.1192Smithfield, (1917-)
   v.2,p.1192Snake Spring Valley, (1820?-)
   v.2,p.1202Somerset, (1920-)
   xSomerset County, (1880-83)
   v.2,p.1213Spring Grove, (1897-)
   v.2,p.1213Spring Mount (Warriors Mark), (1800-)
   v.2,p.1215Spring Run, (1865-)
   v.2,p.1216Springfield, (1868-)
   v.2,p.1218State College CB/ABC, (1968-)
   v.2,p.1222Stevens Hill, (1965-)
   xStony Creek, (1880-81)
   v. ,p.Sugar Run, (1982-)
   v.2,p.1235Sugar Valley, (1880?-)
   v.2,p.1236Summit Mills (Elk Lick), (1877-)
   v.2,p.1253Ten Mile, (1780?-)
   v.2,p.1263Three Springs (Perry, Juniata County), (1843-)
   v.2,p.1265Tire Hill, (1933-)
   xTrout Run, (1913-20)
   v.2,p.1278Tulpehocken, (1841-1919)
   v.2,p.1281Tuscarora (Van Dyke Mission), (1933-)
   v.2,p.1283Tyrone, (1894-)
   v.2,p.1287Union Chapel, (1967-)
   v.2,p.1289Uniontown, (1931-)
   v.2,p.1294Upper Claar (Claar), (1886-)
   v.2,p.1294Upper Conewago, (1849-)
   v.2,p.1294Upper Cumberland, (1836-1940)
   v.2,p.1295Upper Marsh Creek, (1952-72)
   v.2,p.1295Upton, (1980-)
   v.2,p.1321Waterford: First (Ligonier Valley), (1877-)
   v.2,p.1323Waterside, (1963-)
   v.2,p.1323Waynesboro, (1922-)
   v.2,p.1329Welsh Run, (1810-)
   v.2,p.1334West Green Tree, (1902-)
   v.2,p.1337West York, (1968-)
   v.2,p.1340White Oak, (1772-)
   v.2,p.1346Williamsburg, (1917-)
   v.2,p.1347Will's Creek,(1783?-1855?)
   v.2,p.1348Windber, (1921-)
   v.2,p.1364Woodbury, (1876-)
   v.2,p.1364Wooddale, (1924-)
   v.2,p.1384Yellow Creek (Hopewell), (1872-)
   v.2,p.1387York: Belvidere, (1968-)
   v.2,p.1388York: First, (1895-)
   v.2,p.1388York: Madison Avenue, (1939-)
   v.2,p.1388York: Second, (1944-)
PUERTO RICO
   v.1,p. 261Castaner, (1948-)
SOUTH CAROLINA
   v.1,p. 105Beaver Creek, (1759-?)
   v.1,p. 162Boones Chapel (Snow Creek), (1912-)
   v.1,p. 210Broad River, (1757?-80?)
   v.1,p. 212Brooklyn, (1906-25; 1943-62)
   v.1,p. 321Clouds Creek, (1768?-?)
   v.1,p. 425Edisto, (1770?-?)
   xLaurens, (1907-12)
   xSpartanburg Fellowship, (1963-70)
   v.1,p.1274Travelers Rest, (1938-)
SOUTH DAKOTA
   v. ,p.Alpena, (1880's)
   v. ,p.Willow Creek, (1883-1952?)
TENNESSEE
   v.1,p. 78Bailey Grove, (?-1931?)
   v.1,p. 79Baker's Cross Road, (1952-69)
   v.1,p. 105Beaver Creek, (1905-70)
   v.1,p. 209Bristol: First, (1911-30?; 1955-)
   v.1,p. 264Cedar Grove, (1824-)
   v.1,p. 269Central Point, (1920-40)
   v.1,p. 353Cross Roads, (1881-?)
   v.1,p. 354Crowson, (1896-1925?)
   v.1,p. 453Erwin, (1956-)
   v.1,p. 516French Broad, (1874/75-)
   v.1,p. 590Hawthorne, (1924-)
   v.1,p. 672Johnson City, (1925-)
   v.1,p. 672Johnson City: Knob Creek, (1799?-)
   v.1,p. 676Jonesboro: Jackson Park, (1924-)
   v.2,p. 695Kingsport, (1948-)
   v.2,p. 704Knoxville, (1957-70)
   v.2,p. 740Liberty, (1920-)
   v.2,p. 742Limestone, (1846-)
   v.2,p. 753Lone Star, (1916-64)
   v.2,p. 805Meadow Branch, (1869-)
   v.2,p. 827Midway, (1845-)
   v.2,p. 889Mountain Valley, (1860?-)
   v.2,p. 929New Hope, (?)
   v.2,p. 938Niota (Sweetwater Valley), (?-1936)
   v.2,p. 799Oakland, (1867?-)
   v.2,p.1025Piney Flats, (?-1939)
   v.2,p.1032Pleasant Hill, (1850?-)
   v.2,p.1033Pleasant Mount, (1880-1969)
   v.2,p.1035Pleasant Valley, (1850?-)
   v.2,p.1037Pleasant View (Cherokee), (1859?-)
   v.2,p.1340White Horn, (1856-)
TEXAS
   xCorpus Christi, (1951-59)
   xDecatur, (?)
   xElbow Creek, (1879-82)
   v.1,p. 471Falfurrias, (1928-)
   xFarwell, (1891-?)
   v.1,p. 504Fort Worth, (1895-1944)
   v.1,p. 587Hartley, (1890-?)
   xHouston Fellowship, (1956-59?)
   xLipscomb City, (1891-?)
   v.2,p. 788Manvel (Alvin), (1892-1958?)
   xMontalba, (?)
   v.2,p. 938Nocona, (1889-)
   v.2,p. 991Pampa (Panhandle), (1894-)
   v.2,p.1031Pleasant Grove (Tomball), (?-1934?)
   v.2,p.1032Pleasant Valley, (1890?-1901)
   v.2,p.1048Portland: Bayview, (1911-23?)
   v.2,p.1141San Antonio (Bethel), (1911-27?)
   v.2,p.1312Waka, (1915-)
   v.2,p.1324Weatherford: Live Oak, (1884-1922?)
   v.2,p.1346Williams Creek, (1879-1919?)
VIRGINIA
   v. ,p.Alleghany (Potts Creek), (1860?-1920?)
   v.1,p. 21Alum Ridge (Pleasant Valley), (1860-)
   v.1,p. 30Angel's Rest, (1905-26?)
   v.1,p. 43Antioch (Bedford County), (?-1952)
   v.1,p. 43Antioch (Franklin County), (1870-)
   v.1,p. 45Arbor Hill, (1947-)
   v.1,p. 54Arlington, (1953-)
   v.1,p. 90Barren Ridge, (1865-)
   v.1,p. 94Bassett, (1925-)
   v.1,p. 105Beaver Creek (Floyd County), (1900-)
   v.1,p. 105Beaver Creek (Rockingham County), (1828-)
   v.1,p. 115Belmont, (1913-61)
   v.1,p. 124Bethany, (1960-)
   v.1,p. 129Bethel (Nelson County), (1909-)
   v.1,p. 129Bethel (Rockingham County), (1976-)
   v.1,p. 130Bethlehem, (1870-)
   v.1,p. 145Black Water, (?-?)
   v.1,p. 152Blue Ridge (Bethesda), (1887-)
   v.1,p. 152Blue Ridge Chapel, (1953-)
   v.1,p. 162Boones Chapel, (1974-)
   v.1,p. 163Boones Mill, (1927-)
   v.1,p. 164Botetourt County (Old Valley), (1851-1912)
   v.1,p. 206Bridgewater, (1907-)
   v.1,p. 208Briery Branch, (1960-)
   v.1,p. 211Brock's Gap, (1895-1959)
   v.1,p. 228Buena Vista: Stone, (1907/08-)
   v.1,p. 231Burks Fork, (1892/93-)
   v.1,p. 239Calvary (Jubilee), (1956-)
   v.1,p. 262Cave Rock, (1955-79)
   v.1,p. 262Cedar Bluff, (1962-)
   v.1,p. 265Cedar Grove-Ruckersville Fellowship, (1980-?)
   v.1,p. 265Cedar Run, (1973-)
   v.1,p. 269Central Plains, (1926?-55?)
   v.1,p. 272Charlottesville, (1958-)
   v.1,p. 277Chimney Run, (1914-)
   v.1,p. 288Christiansburg, (1909-)
   v.1,p. 321Cloverdale, (1913-)
   v.1,p. 324Collinsville, (1958/59-)
   v.1,p. 330Community Mission, (1976-)
   v.1,p. 331Concord, (1926-)
   v.1,p. 341Cooks Creek, (1822?-1966)
   v.1,p. 343Copper Hill, (1874-)
   v.1,p. 345Coulson, (1898-)
   v.1,p. 351Criders: Damascus, (1876-)
   v.1,p. 356Cumberland (Dickinson County), (1900-)
   v.1,p. 356Cumberland (Wise County), (?-1916?)
   v.1,p. 359Daleville, (1913-)
   v.1,p. 362Danville: Emmanuel, (1964-)
   v.1,p. 363Danville: First (Schoolfield), (1914-)
   v.1,p. 367Dayton, (1966-)
   v.1,p. 399Dranesville, (1960-)
   v.1,p. 407Duncans Chapel, (1959-)
   xEastern Mount Carmel, (1952-80)
   v.1,p. 439Elk Run (Moscow), (1870-)
   v.1,p. 441Elliot's Creek, (1887-?)
   v.1,p. 462Evergreen (Western Mount Carmel), (1952-)
   v.1,p. 463Ewing, (1919?-)
   v.1,p. 470Fairview-Endless Caverns, (1976-)
   v.1,p. 470Fairview-Mount Clinton, (1967-)
   v.1,p. 470Fairview, Rocky Mount, (1956-)
   v.1,p. 488Ferrum (Bethel), (1958-)
   v.1,p. 493Flat Rock (Stony Creek), (1782-)
   v.1,p. 502Forest Chapel, (1938-)
   v.1,p. 507Franklin County (German Arm), (1848-70)
   v.1,p. 513Free Union (Lower Union, Locust Grove), (1896-)
   v.1,p. 515Fremont, (1929?-)
   v.1,p. 518Front Royal, (1947-)
   v.1,p. 530Garbers, (1966-)
   v.1,p. 544Germantown, Brick, (1848-)
   v.1,p. 569Green Hill (Bend Chapel), (1917-)
   v.1,p. 571Greenmount, (1844-)
   v.1,p. 574Grottoes, (1951-)
   v.1,p. 586Harrisonburg: First, (1909-)
   v.1,p. 598Henry Fork, (1856-)
   v.1,p. 605Highland County Mission (McCray Chapel), (?-1968?)
   v.1,p. 607Hiner, (1933-)
   v.1,p. 620Hollywood, (1919-)
   v.1,p. 629Hopewell, (1923-)
   v.1,p. 670Jeters Chapel, (1875-)
   v.1,p. 675Johnsville, (1880-1961?)
   v.1,p. 676Jones Chapel, (1941-)
   xKnights Chapel Fellowship, (1980-)
   v.2,p. 727Laurel Branch, (1917-)
   v.2,p. 727Laurel Fork, (?-?)
   v.2,p. 731Leakes Chapel, (1959-)
   v.2,p. 733Lebanon, (1908-)
   v.2,p. 745Linville Creek (Upper Linville, Lower Linville), (1840-)
   v.2,p. 749Little River, (1939-)
   v.1,p. 513Locust Grove, (1870?-1955?)
   v.2,p. 766Lowman Valley, (1929-)
   v.2,p. 767Luray, (1955-)
   v.2,p. 768Lynchburg, (1921-)
   v.2,p. 781Madison, (1899-)
   v.2,p. 784Manassas (Cannon Branch), (1895-)
   v.2,p. 806Meadow Mills, (1959-)
   v.2,p. 800Mason Cove, (1941-)
   v.2,p. 811Melbeth Grove, (1963-)
   v.2,p. 825Middle River, (1824-)
   v.2,p. 826Midland, (1883-)
   v.2,p. 832Mill Creek, (1840-)
   v.2,p. 843Mine Run (Orange County), (1904-49)
   v.2,p. 871Monte Vista (Blackwater Chapel), (1979-)
   v.2,p. 871Montebello, (1923-59?)
   v.2,p. 871Montezuma, (1962-)
   v.2,p. 878Moscow (Elk Run), (1870-)
   v.2,p. 880Mount Bethel (Botetourt County), (1950-)
   v.2,p. 880Mount Bethel (Rockingham County), (1889-)
   v.2,p. 880Mount Carmel, (1901-)
   v.2,p. 881Mount Hermon, (1892)
   v.2,p. 882Mount Horeb, (1934?-64)
   v.2,p. 882Mount Jackson, (1896-1935)
   v.2,p. 882Mount Joy, (1859-)
   v. ,p.Mount Lebanon Fellowship, (1980-)
   v.2,p. 886Mount Olivet, (1958-)
   v.2,p. 887Mount Pleasant, (1956-)
   v.2,p. 887Mount Union (Air Point), (1963-)
   v.2,p. 887Mount Vernon, (1866-)
   v.2,p. 888Mount Zion-Linville, (1967-)
   v.2,p. 888Mount Zion (Page County), (1850-)
   v. ,p.Mount Zion (Warren County), (1885-)
   v.2,p. 889Mountain Grove, (1959-)
   xMountain Grove Chapel Fellowship, (1977-)
   v.2,p. 889Mountain Grove Fellowship, (1961-69)
   v.2,p. 889Mountain View, (1906-40?)
   v.2,p. 925New Bethel (Ruckers, Oak Hill, Wackers Well), (1890?-)
   v.2,p. 929New Hope (Fairview-Goodwill), (1957-)
   v.2,p. 934Newport, (1898-)
   v.2,p. 934Newport News: Ivy Farms, (1946-)
   v.2,p. 938Ninevah, (1954-)
   v.2,p. 939Nokesville, (1895-)
   v. ,p.North Fork Fellowship, (?)
   v.2,p. 956Oak Grove, South, (1947-)
   v.2,p. 957Oak Hill (Powells Fort), (1901-)
   v.2,p. 958Oakton (Fairfax), (1903-)
   v.2,p. 973Olean, (1939-)
   v.2,p. 982Oronoco, (1919-)
   v.2,p. 994Parkway (Stuart), (1976-)
   v.2,p.1011Peters Creek, (1845-)
   v.2,p.1024Pine Grove, (1978-)
   v. ,p.Pine Ridge Fellowship (Greene County), (1976-)
   v.2,p.1030Pleasant Dale, (1961-)
   v.2,p.1033Pleasant Hill (Augusta County), (1951-)
   v.2,p.1033Pleasant Hill (Floyd County), (1898-)
   v.2,p.1035Pleasant Valley, (1865-)
   v.2,p.1037Pleasant View, (1910/11-)
   v.2,p.1039Poages Mill (Poages Chapel), (1923-)
   v.2,p.1049Pound River, (1973-)
   v.2,p.1071Pulaski, (1921-)
   v.2,p.1083Ramey Flats, (1956-70)
   v.2,p.1083Rappahannock, (1909-66)
   v.2,p.1088Red Hill, (1944-)
   v.2,p.1089Red Oak Grove, (1870-)
   v.2,p.1109Rileyville, (1927-)
   v.2,p.1112Roanoke: Central, (1924-)
   v.2,p.1113Roanoke: First (City), (1893-)
   v.2,p.1113Roanoke: Hollins Road (Tinker Creek), (1924-)
   v.2,p.1112Roanoke: Ninth Street, (1923-)
   v.2,p.1113Roanoke: Oak Grove, (1923-)
   v.2,p.1113Roanoke: Summerdean, (1964-)
   v.2,p.1114Roanoke: Williamson Road, (1949-)
   v.2,p.1117Rockbridge, (1866-?)
   v.2,p.1118Rocky Mount, (1959-)
   v.2,p.1125Round Hill, (1957-)
   v.2,p.1126Rowland Creek, (1911-)
   v.2,p.1135Saint Paul, (1891-)
   v.2,p.1138Salem, (1858-)
   v.2,p.1144Sangerville (Emmanuel), (1880-)
   v.2,p.1150Saunders Grove, (1875-)
   v.2,p.1166Selma, (1914-)
   v.2,p.1191Smith River, (1890-)
   v.2,p.1220Staunton, (1898-)
   v.2,p.1235Summit (Glade), (1914-)
   v.2,p.1243Swan Creek, (1894-1921?)
   v.2,p.1254Terrace View, (1920-)
   v.2,p.1255Texas Chapel, (1921?-37)
   v.2,p.1265Timberville, (1910-)
   v.2,p.1267Topeco (West Arm, Fairview), (1845-)
   v.2,p.1274Trevilian, (1910-)
   xTrinity (Gochenour's Chapel), (1977-)
   v.2,p.1275Trinity, (1954-)
   v.2,p.1277Troutville, (1912-)
   v.2,p.1291Unity, (1912/13-60)
   v.2,p.1301Valley, (1917-59)
   v.2,p.1301Valley Bethel, (1900-)
   v.2,p.1301Valley Pike, (1963-)
   v.2,p.1307Vinton, (1949-)
   v.2,p.1308Virginia Beach: Christian Church Uniting, CB/UCC (Norfolk), (1971-)
   v.2,p.1313Wakemans Grove, (1961-)
   v.2,p.1314Walkers Chapel, (1974-)
   v.2,p.1315Walnut Grove, (1896-)
   v.2,p.1324Waynesboro, (1905-)
   v.2,p.1335West Richmond, (1918-)
   v.2,p.1340White Hill, (1901-)
   v.2,p.1341White Rock, (1887-)
   v.2,p.1364Woodstock, (1827-)
   v.2,p.1363Woodbridge, (1956-)
WASHINGTON
   v.1,p. 269Centralia, (1897-1926)
   v.1,p. 350Covington: Community, (1957-)
   v.1,p. 442Ellisforde (Okanogan Valley, Loomis), (1916-)
   v.1,p. 502Forest Center, (1916-46)
   xGlenwood, (1946-?)
   v.1,p. 572Greenwood (Plain, Wenatchee Park), (1915-38)
   v.2,p. 716Lacey Community, (1907-)
   v.2,p. 882Mount Hope, (1908-56?)
   v.2,p. 905Myers Creek, (1903-13)
   v.2,p. 974Omak, (1913-61?)
   v.2,p. 985Outlook, (1917-)
   v.2,p. 986Oysterville, (1897-?)
   xPataha Prairie, (1876-78)
   v.2,p.1106Richland Valley (Ajlune), (1919-)
   v.2,p.1139Salkum, (1938-)
   xSeattle: Highpoint, (1950?-53)
   v.2,p.1161Seattle: Lakewood Community, (1950-)
   v.2,p.1162Seattle: Olympic View Community, (1907-)
   v.2,p.1212Spokane, (1899-1924?)
   v.2,p.1212Spokane: North Spokane, (1919-41?)
   v.2,p.1223Stiverson (Klickitat, Laurel), (1800-1929?)
   v.2,p.1240Sunnyside, (1899-1975)
   v.2,p.1240Sunnyslope (Wenatchee), (1903-)
   v.2,p.1247Tacoma: Larchmont Community, (1909-)
   v.2,p.1250Tekoa, (1909-18?)
   v.2,p.1330Wenatchee: East Wenatchee, (1908-22)
   v.2,p.1330Wenatchee: Brethren-Baptist Church United, CB/ABC (Wenatchee Valley), (1922-)
   v.2,p.1342Whitestone, (1920-)
   v.2,p.1383Yakima, (1902-66)
WEST VIRGINIA
   v. ,p.Allegheny (Locust Grove), (1868-)
   v. ,p.Allegheny (Pocahontas County), (1905-44?)
   v. ,p.Allensville, (1981-)
   v.1,p. 101Bean Settlement, (1876-)
   v.1,p. 101Beans Chapel (Indian Camp), (1871-1968)
   v.1,p. 106Beaver Run, (1785-)
   v.1,p. 119Berkeley, (1911-34)
   v.1,p. 125Bethany (Charmco), (1936-)
   v.1,p. 124Bethany (Taylor County), (1911?-)
   v.1,p. 129Bethel, (1940-57)
   v.1,p. 129Bethel (Grant County), (1960-)
   v.1,p. 154Bluefield, (1913?-28)
   v.1,p. 164Bowden, (1937-51)
   xBrady Grate, (1911?-19?)
   v.1,p. 171Brake, (1960-)
   v.1,p. 172Braxton, (1869?-?)
   v.1,p. 228Buffalo, (1872?-?)
   v.1,p. 254Capon Chapel, (1908-)
   v.1,p. 264Cedar Grove, (1966-)
   v.1,p. 272Charleston, (1885-1916?)
   v.1,p. 350Crab Orchard (Raleigh), (1868?-)
   v.1,p. 350Crab Run, (1943-)
   v.1,p. 354Crummet Run, (1897-)
   v.1,p. 430Eglon (German Settlement), (1855-)
   v.1,p. 440Elkins, (1938-)
   v.1,p. 482Fellowship Church, (1973-)
   v.1,p. 551Glady, (1936-)
   v.1,p. 558Goshen, (1918?-)
   v.1,p. 570Greenbrier, (1870-1949)
   v.1,p. 571Greenland, (1849-)
   v.1,p. 584Harman, (1859-)
   v.1,p. 585Harness Run, (1959-)
   v.1,p. 602Hevener, (1904-69)
   v.1,p. 675Johnsontown (Allensville), (1921-)
   v.1,p. 676Jordan Run (North Fork), (1898-)
   v.1,p. 679Junior: Valley River, (1870-)
   xKanawha Valley, (1920?-30?)
   v.2,p. 692Keyser, (1924-)
   v.2,p. 703Knobley, (1887-)
   xLaughlin, (1974-)
   v.2,p. 728Laurel Glen, (1964-)
   v.2,p. 735Leetown, (1934-)
   v.2,p. 743Lincoln, (?-?)
   v.2,p. 744Lindside: Spruce Run (Monroe), (1843-)
   v.2,p. 766Lower Lost River, (1800?-1954)
   v.2,p. 798Martinsburg: Moler Avenue (Vanclevesville), (1933-)
   v.2,p. 803Mathias, (1844-)
   xMill Creek, (1914?-20?)
   v.2,p. 874Moorefield, (1957-)
   v.2,p. 876Morgantown (Mount Union), (1901-)
   v.2,p. 881Mount Hebron, (1923?-50?)
   v.2,p. 887Mount View, (1954-)
   v.2,p. 888Mount Zion, (1879-)
   v.2,p. 889Mountain View (Saint Margarets), (1947-)
   v.2,p. 926New Dale, (1954-)
   v.2,p. 949North Mill Creek, (?-1961?)
   v.2,p. 947North Fork (Shenandoah), (1921-78)
   v.2,p. 956Oak Grove, (1948-)
   v.2,p. 958Oakvale, (1906-)
   v.2,p. 966Old Furnace, (1914-)
   v.2,p.1012Petersburg: Memorial, (1930-)
   v.2,p.1033Pleasant Hill, (1922-)
   v.2,p.1036Pleasant Valley, (1898-)
   v.2,p.1037Pleasant View (Chestnut Grove), (1860-)
   v.2,p.1039Pocahontas, (1900-)
   v.2,p.1088Red Creek, (1879-)
   v.2,p.1089Red Oak Ridge, (1857-83?)
   xRomney Fellowship, (1978-)
   xRough Run Fellowship, (1977-)
   v,2,p.1138Salem, (1974-)
   v.2,p.1143Sandy Creek, (1835-)
   v. ,p.Sandy Ridge Fellowship, (1978-)
   v.2,p.1166Seneca, (1890-)
   v.2,p.1177Shiloh, (1845-)
   v.2,p.1191Smith Chapel, (1887-)
   v.2,p.1191Smith Creek Fellowship, (1918-80)
   v.2,p.1204South Branch, (1780?-1800?)
   v.2,p.1205South Fork, (1900?)
   v.2,p.1206South Mill Creek, (1959-)
   v.2,p.1240Sunnyside (New Creek), (1889-)
   v.2,p.1249Tear Coat, (1860?-)
   v.2,p.1254Terra Alta (Cheat River), (1855-)
   v.2,p.1263Thorny Bottom, (1900-26?)
   v.2,p.1276Trout Run Valley, (1955-)
   v.2,p.1287Union Chapel, (1920?-67)
   v.2,p.1295Upper Lost River, (1900?-43)
   xWade Chapel, (1917?-22?)
   v.2,p.1315Walnut Grove, (1959-)
   v.2,p.1341White Pine (Mill Church, Nicholas, Old Pine), (1870-)
   v.2,p.1345Wiley Ford, (1940-)
WISCONSIN
   v.1,p. 63Ash Ridge, (1854-1929?)
   v.1,p. 90Barron, (1888-1913)
   v.1,p. 279Chippewa Valley, (1879-1982)
   v.1,p. 322Cloverdale, (1909-18?)
   v.1,p. 438Elk River, (1904?-16?)
   xGreenwood, (1897-99)
   v.1,p. 664Irvin Creek, (1869-1916?)
   v.2,p. 791Maple Grove, (1885-)
   v.2,p. 816Menomonie, (1942-78)
   v.2,p.1021Pierce County, (1875?-?)
   v,2,p.1107Rice Lake, (1913-)
   v.2,p.1217Stanley, (1919-)
   v.2,p.1341White Rapids, (1920-60?)
   v.2,p.1345Willard, (1909-18?)
   v.2,p.1365Worden, (1904-59?)




Fellowship of Grace Brethren Churches
Table - DB - OGBB - COB - FGB - BC

ALASKA
   v.1,p. 30Anchorage, (1977-)
   v.2,p. 687Kenai, (1970-)
ARIZONA
   v.2,p.1019Phoenix, (1952-)
   v.2,p.1019Phoenix: Northwest, (1968-)
   v.2,p.1267Tonalea: Red Lake Community, (1979?)
   v.2,p.1278Tucson: Silverbell, (1961-)
CALIFORNIA
   v.1,p. 19Alta Loma, (1977-)
   v.2,p. 720xArtesia: Carson Avenue, (1947-63)
   v.1,p. 70Auburn: Gold Rush, (1979-)
   v.1,p. 114Bell (Gage Avenue), (1946-)
   v.1,p. 115Bellflower (Compton), (1930?-)
   v.1,p. 104Beaumont: Cherry Valley, (1949?-)
   v. ,p. Calexico
   v.1,p. 275Chico, (1949-)
   v.1,p. 348Covina: New Life (West Covina), (1955-)
   v.1,p. 357Cypress, (1970?-)
   v.1,p. 490Fillmore: First, (1918?-80?)
   xGarogy (South San Gabriel), (1948?-53?)
   v.1,p. 552Glendale: First, (1934-77?)
   v.1,p. 553Glendora: Bible, (1974-)
   v.1,p. 566Grass Valley: Community, (1972-)
   v.1,p. 596Hemet (San Jacinto Valley), (1972?-)
   v.2,p. 713La Mirada (Community), (1982-)
   v.2,p. 720Lakewood (Artesia, Carson Avenue), (1947?-79)
   v.2,p. 754Long Beach: Community (Paramount), (1952-)
   v.2,p. 755Long Beach: Los Altos (Sterns Street), (1954-)
   v.2,p. 755Long Beach: North Long Beach (Second), (1927-)
   v.2,p. 758Los Alamitos: Rossmoor, (1983-)
   v.2,p. 759Los Angeles: First, (1906-)
   v.2,p. 855Mission Viejo: Saddleback Valley, (1977-)
   v.2,p. 866Modesto: Big Valley (Greenwood), (1966-)
   v.2,p. 867Modesto: La Loma (First), (1939-)
   v.2,p. 951Norwalk, (?)
   v.2,p.1028Placerville: Sierra View, (1979-)
   v.2,p.1110Ripon, (1966-)
   v.2,p.1111Riverside, (1979-)
   v.2,p.1134Sacramento: River City, (1959-)
   v.2,p.1141San Bernardino, (1950?-82?)
   v.2,p.1141San Diego, (1939-)
   v.2,p.1142San Jose: Southbay Community, (1956-)
   v.2,p.1142San Ysidro, (1966/68-)
   v.2,p.1144Santa Ana: Maranatha, (1974?-)
   v.2,p.1145Santa Maria, (1967-)
   v.2,p.1161Seal Beach (First), (1945-)
   v.2,p.1182Simi Valley, (1961-)
   v.2,p.1206South Pasadena (Fremont Avenue), (1944-)
   v.2,p.1252Temple City (East Pasadena), (1947?-)
   v.2,p.1267Torrance: South Bay, (1981?-)
   v.2,p.1270Tracy (First), (1933-)
   v.2,p.1303Ventura, (1980-)
   v.2,p.1337Westminster, (1959-)
   v.2,p.1342Whittier: Community, (1950-)
   v.2,p.1342Whittier (First), (1914-)
   v.2,p.1394Yucca Valley, (1978-)
COLORADO
   v.1,p. 62Arvada: Hackberry Hill (Symphony), (1960-)
   v.1,p. 325Colorado Springs, (1971-)
   v.1,p. 377Denver, (1952-)
DELAWARE
   v.2,p. 933Newark, (1979-)
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
   xWashington: Friendship House, (1943?-44?)
FLORIDA
   v.1,p. 94Bas(s)inger, (1964-)
   v.1,p. 213Brooksville, (1974-)
   v.1,p. 320Clearwater, (1979-)
   v.1,p. 503Fort Lauderdale, (1955-)
   v.1,p. 503Fort Myers, (1964-)
   v.2,p. 719Lakeland, (1981-)
   v.2,p. 783Maitland, (1965-)
   v.2,p. 812Melbourne, (1981?-)
   v.2,p. 948North Lauderdale (Margate), (1959-)
   v.2,p. 963Okeechobee, (1966-)
   v.2,p. 975Orange City: Calvary, (1981-)
   v.2,p. 981Orlando, (1973-)
   v.2,p. 982Ormond Beach, (1974-)
   v.2,p.1045Pompano Beach, (1963-)
   v.2,p.1135Saint Petersburg, (1968-)
   v. ,p.Sarasota, (1954-)
   v.2,p.1162Sebring, (1982?-)
GEORGIA
   v.2,p. 793Marietta: Greater Atlanta, (1968-)
HAWAII
   v.1,p. 12Aiea: Waimalu, (1974-)
   v.1,p. 463Ewa Beach, (1978-)
   v.2,p.1312Waipo Acres, (1961-)
INDIANA
   v.1,p. 70Auburn Junction, (1895?-1915?)
   v.1,p. 121Berne (Bethel), (1939/40-)
   v.1,p. 318Clarksville, New Albany, (1978-)
   v.1,p. 318Clay City: First, (1903-)
   v.1,p. 439Elkhart, (1953-)
   v.1,p. 496Flora, (1940-)
   v.1,p. 503Fort Wayne: First, (1921/22-)
   v.1,p. 504Fort Wayne (Second), (1956-)
   v.1,p. 587Hartford City, (1980-)
   v.1,p. 654Indianapolis: Eagle Creek, (1966-)
   v.2,p. 705Kokomo: Indian Heights, (1958-)
   v.2,p. 735Leesburg, (1947?-)
   v.2,p. 948North Kokomo (Galveston), (1971-)
   v.2,p. 983Osceola (Bethel), (1929-)
   v.2,p.1010Peru, (1944-)
   v.2,p.1181Sidney, (1886-)
   v.2,p.1202Somerset: Poplar Grove, (?-1920?)
   v.2,p.1203South Bend: First, (1886-)
   v.2,p.1203South Bend: Ireland Road (Sunnymede), (1944-)
   v.2,p.1319Warsaw: Community (Herscher), (1956-)
IOWA
   v.1,p. 265Cedar Rapids, (1948-)
   v.1,p. 360Dallas Center: First, (1886-)
   v.1,p. 363Davenport, (1961?-)
   v.1,p. 377Des Moines: First, (1963-)
   v.1,p. 532Garwin: Carlton, (1890-)
   v.1,p. 635Hudson: First, (1883-1938)
   v.2,p. 737Leon (First, Crown Chapel), (1913-)
   v.2,p.1031Pleasant Grove (Millersburg, North English), (1880-)
   v.2,p.1285Udell (Third, Appanoose), (1891-)
   v.2,p.1322Waterloo, (1939-)
KANSAS
   v.2,p. 752Lone Star: Fairview, (1907?-19?)
   v.2,p.1047Portis (North Solomon), (1883-)
   v.2,p.1343Wichita, (1979-)
KENTUCKY
   v.1,p. 318Clayhole, (1939-)
   v.1,p. 406Dryhill: Victory Mountain, (1953-)
   v.2,p. 739Lexington, (1980-)
MARYLAND
   v.1,p. 1Accident (Pleasant Valley), (1909-)
   v.1,p. 356Cumberland, (1968-)
   v.1,p. 578Hagerstown (Faith Gospel Mission, Second), (1938-)
   v.1,p. 579Hagerstown: Maranatha, (1972-)
   v.1,p. 579Hagerstown: Valley (Gay Street), (1956-)
   v.2,p. 725Lanham (Washington DC, First), (1892-)
   v.2,p. 833Mill Run, (1963-)
   v.2,p.1109Ridgely, (1905?-28?)
   v.2,p.1252Temple Hills: Greater Washington, (1962-)
MICHIGAN
   v.1,p. 122Berrien Springs, (1960?-81?)
   v.1,p. 239Calvary, (1951-)
   v.1,p. 318Clarksville (Campbell, Lake Odessa), (1888-)
   v.1,p. 588Hastings, (1961-)
   v.2,p. 725Lansing, (1956-)
   v.2,p. 932New Troy, (1887-)
   v.2,p. 987Ozark, (1951-)
MINNESOTA
   v.2,p.1351Winona, (1953-)
MISSOURI
   v.2,p. 683Kansas City, (1976-)
NEBRASKA
   v.1,p. 104Beaver City (Somerset), (1884-)
   v.2,p. 974Omaha: Bible, (1967-)
NEW MEXICO
   v.1,p. 16Alburquerque: Heights, (1970)
   xArroyo Hondo, (1949?-60)
   v.2,p.1248Taos: First (Canon), (1931-)
NEW JERSEY
   v.1,p. 629Hope, (1974-)
OHIO
   v.1,p. 12Akron: Ellet (First), (1922-)
   v.1,p. 13Akron: Fairlawn, (1957-)
   v.1,p. 31Ankenytown, (1883-)
   v.1,p. 64Ashland (West Tenth Street), (1913-)
   v.1,p. 65Ashland: Southview, (1966-)
   v.1,p. 145Blacklick: East Side, (1971-)
   v.1,p. 165Bowling Green (Good News), (1962-)
   v.1,p. 213Brookville, (1962-)
   v.1,p. 241Camden, (1917-)
   v.1,p. 251Canal Fulton, (1978-)
   v.1,p. 562Canton (First), (1904-)
   v.1,p. 319Clayton (Salem, First), (1906-)
   v.1,p. 326Columbus: Southwest, (1977-)
   v.1,p. 342Coolville, (1967)
   v.1,p. 349Covington: First, (1930?-)
   v.1,p. 357Cuyahoga Falls (North Hill Bible Class), (1943-)
   v.1,p. 362Danville (Buckeye), (1883-)
   v.1,p. 366Dayton, (1949-)
   v.1,p. 365Dayton: Basore Road (Meadowdale Bible Class), (1963-)
   v.1,p. 365Dayton: First, (1882-)
   v.1,p. 366Dayton: Huber Heights, (1961-)
   v.1,p. 367Dayton: North Riverside, (1941-)
   v.1,p. 367Dayton: Patterson Park, (1949-)
   v.1,p. 375Delaware, (1977-)
   v.1,p. 443Elyria, (1954-)
   v.1,p. 447Englewood, (1953-)
   v.1,p. 490Findlay, (?)
   v.1,p. 515Freemont, (1939-)
   v.1,p. 515Freemont: Chapel, (1956-)
   v.1,p. 527Galion, (1961-)
   v.1,p. 553Glenwood: Community (West Alexandria), (1949-)
   v.1,p. 626Homerville (West Homer), (1882-)
   v.2,p. 691Kettering: Calvary, (1957-)
   v.2,p. 739Lexington, (1965-)
   v.2,p. 742Lima, (1979?-)
   v.2,p. 768Lyndhurst, (1935-)
   v.2,p. 787Mansfield, (1939-)
   v.2,p. 787Mansfield: Woodville (Second), (1953-)
   v.2,p. 799Marysville: Watkins Road Community, (1981?-)
   v.2,p. 825Middlebranch (First), (1939-)
   v.2,p. 843Minerva, (1966-)
   v.2,p. 951Norton (Barberton), (1944/45-)
   v.2,p. 995Pataskala: Licking County, (1973-)
   v.2,p.1111Rittman: First, (1913-)
   v.2,p.1172Sharonville: Cincinnati, (1980-)
   v.2,p.1186Sinking Spring, (1956-)
   v.2,p.1221Sterling, (1933-)
   v.2,p.1267Toledo: Maumee Valley, (1979-)
   v.2,p.1302Vandalia, (1960-)
   v.2,p.1286Union: Community, (1969-)
   v.2,p.1276Trotwood, (1959-)
   v.2,p.1277Troy, (1944-)
   xWadsworth: First, (1944?-51?)
   v.2,p.1365Wooster (First), (1939-)
   v.2,p.1380Worthington: Columbus, (1964-)
OREGON
   v.1,p. 14Albany, (1947-)
   v.1,p. 106Beaverton: Walker Road, (1965-)
   v.2,p.1048Portland, (1950?-72?)
   v.2,p.1276Troutdale, (1973-)
PENNSYLVANIA
   v.1,p. 16Aleppo, (1884-)
   v.1,p. 20Altoona: First, (1893-)
   v.1,p. 21Altoona: Juniata (Fundamental), (1935-)
   v.1,p. 55Armagh: Valley, (1974-)
   xBaden (Byersdale), (1944-49)
   v.1,p. 130Bethlehem: Lehigh Valley (Allentown First), (1900?-)
   v.1,p. 164Boswell: Laurel Mountain, (1973-)
   v.1,p. 270Chambersburg, (1975-)
   v.1,p. 332Conemaugh (First), (1883?-)
   v.1,p. 343Coraopolis: Bon Meade, (1965-)
   v.1,p. 384Dillsburg: Hope, (1972-)
   v.1,p. 448Ephrata Area, (1980-)
   v.1,p. 461Everett, (1951-)
   v.1,p. 586Harrisburg: Melrose Gardens, (1951-)
   v.1,p. 588Hatboro: Suburban, (1957-)
   v.1,p. 629Hopewell (Langondale), (1910-)
   v.1,p. 670Jenners, (1947-)
   v.1,p. 673Johnstown: First, (1883-)
   v.1,p. 674Johnstown: Geistown, (1958-)
   v.1,p. 674Johnstown: Pike (Mundy's Corner), (1883-)
   v,1,p. 674Johnstown: Riverside, (1950/51-)
   v.2,p. 699Kittaning: West Kittaning (Glade Run), (1883-)
   v.2,p. 721Lancaster, (1960-)
   v.2,p. 731Leamersville (Duncansville), (1936-)
   v.2,p. 749Lititz, (1970-)
   v.2,p. 787Manheim, (1963?-)
   v.2,p. 798Martinsburg (First), (1901-)
   v.2,p. 822Meyersdale, (1948-)
   v.2,p. 843Milroy, (1976-)
   v.2,p. 906Myerstown, (1967-)
   v.2,p. 928New Holland, (1966-)
   v.2,p. 945North Buffalo, (1940s-)
   v.2,p. 991Palmyra, (?)
   xPhiladelphia: Cedar Grove Independent, (1942-43)b
   v.2,p.1015Philadelphia: First, (1887-)
   v.2,p.1019Philadelphia: Third, (1915?-)
   v. ,p.Pleasant View, (1888-1900?)
   v.2,p.1084Reading, (1954-)
   v.2,p.1184Singer Hills, (1947?-62?)
   v.2,p.1202Somerset, (1969-)
   v.2,p.1207Southern Lancaster, (1976-)
   v.2,p.1236Summit Mills, (1883-)
   v.2,p.1251Telford: Penn Valley, (1965-)
   v.2,p.1274Tremont: Pine Grove, (1978-)
   v.2,p.1289Uniontown (First), (1900-)
   v. ,p.Uniontown: First, (1907-)
   v.2,p.1304Vicksburg (McKee Mountain Home), (1886-)
   v.2,p.1320Washington, (1950-)
   v.2,p.1324Waynesboro (First), (1909-)
   v.2,p.1380Wrightsville: Susquehanna, (1969-)
   v.2,p.1388York, (1951-)
PUERTO RICO
   v. ,p. Ponce
   v.2,p.1070Mayaguez, (1978?-)
   v.2,p.1070San Juan: Bible
SOUTH CAROLINA
   v.1,p. 30Anderson, (1973-)
TENNESSEE
   v.1,p. 570Greenback: Mount Zion, (1904?-18?)
   v.1,p. 672Johnson City, (?)
   v.2,p.1251Telford (Vernon Chapel, Limestone), (1920?-)
TEXAS
   v.2,p. 757Longview, (1968-)
VERMONT
   v.1,p. 662Irasburg (Community Bible), (1978-)
   v.1,p. 664Island Pond, (1978-)
VIRGINIA
   xAlexandria, (1947?)
   v.1,p. 25Amherst, (1907-21)
   v.1,p. 163Boones Mill (Boones Chapel), (1960-)
   v.1,p. 227Buena Vista: First, (1890-)
   v.1,p. 320Clearbrook (Red Hill), (1907-)
   v.1,p. 349Covington (First), (1934-)
   v.1,p. 559Gospel, (1964-)
   v.1,p. 586Harrisonburg: Bethlehem, (1898-)
   v.1,p. 620Hollins: Patterson Memorial, (1913-)
   v.2,p. 766Lunenburg, (1907?-18?)
   v.2,p. 803Maurertown (Shiloh), (1885-)
   v.2,p.1025Pineville: Mount Olive, (1884-)
   v.2,p.1079Radford: Fairlawn, (1947-)
   v.2,p.1108Richmond, (1968-)
   v.2,p.1110Riner, (?-)
   v.2,p.1113Roanoke: Garden City, (1955-)
   v.2,p.1113Roanoke: Ghent (First), (1892-)
   v.2,p.1114Roanoke: Washington Heights, (1951-)
   v.2,p.1169Seven Fountains: Trinity, (1909?-)
   v.2,p.1209Sperryville: Copps Chapel (Sycamore), (1883?-1933?)
   v.2,p.1277Troutville, (1981?-)
   v.2,p.1309Virginia Beach, (1959?-)
   v.2,p.1345Wildwood, (1971-)
   v.2,p.1346Willis, (1965?-)
   v.2,p.1348Winchester (First), (1925-)
WASHINGTON
   v.1,p. 556Goldendale: Community, (1976-)
   v.1,p. 566Grandview, (1954-)
   v.1,p. 585Harrah, (First), (1927?-)
   v.2,p. 688Kent, (1951-)
   v.2,p. 771Mabton, (1965-)
   v.2,p.1062Prosser: Community, (1972-)
   v.2,p.1212Spokane Valley (Opportunity, First Brethren), (1916-)
   v.2,p.1240Sunnyside, (First), (1900-)
   v.2,p.1267Toppenish, (1957-)
   v.2,p.1383Yakima (First), (1947-)
WEST VIRGINIA
   v.1,p. 564Grafton: First, (1920-)
   v.2,p. 798Martinsburg: Rosemont, (1949-)
   v.2,p. 994Parkersburg, (1952-)
WYOMING
   v.1,p. 274Cheyenne, (1943-)




Brethren Church
Table - DB - OGBB - COB - FGB - BC

ARIZONA
   v.2,p.1251Tempe: Papago Park, (1956-)
   v.2,p.1278Tucson: First, (1951-)
   v.2,p.1278Tucson: (Northwest Chapel), (1976-)
ARKANSAS
   v.2,p.1004Pennington: Bethel, (1897-1915)
CALIFORNIA
   xAtwater, (1898-?)
   xBerryessa, (1905?-08)
   v.1,p. 271Chapparal: Jenny Lind, (1879-)
   v.2,p. 727Lathrop: Wolfe Memorial, (1857/58-)
   v.2,p. 787Manteca: Northgate Community, (1920-)
   xRosena, (1893-?)
   xSan Jose, (1907-08)
   v.2,p.1223Stockton, (1938-)
   v.2,p.1281Turlock, (1891-1950?)
DELAWARE
   xMillsboro, (1925?-31?)
   v.2,p. 886Mount Olivet (Georgetown), (1930-)
   xOcean View, (1925?-33?)
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
   v.2,p.1319Washington, (1939-)
FLORIDA
   v.1,p. 171Bradenton, (1973-)
   v.1,p. 171Brandon, (1977-)
   v.2,p.1145Sarasota, (1954-)
   v.2,p.1247Tampa: Town and Country, (1977-)
IDAHO
   xNampa, (1910?-?)
ILLINOIS
   v.1,p. 69Astoria: Mound, (1904-18)
   xAuburn, (1895?-1908?)
   v.1,p. 269Cerro Gordo, (1897-)
   v.2,p.1297Chicago Mission, (1896-1913)
   xCornell, (1895?-?)
   xDecatur, (1918?-21?)
   v.2,p. 720Lanark (Dutchtown), (1884-)
   v.2,p. 833Milledgeville, (1884-)
   xMulberry Grove, (1918?-21?)
   v.2,p.1355Woburn, (1905?-15?)
INDIANA
   v.1,p. 12Akron, (1914-34)
   v.1,p. 12Akron: Cooperative Brethren, BC/CB, (1895-1965?)
   xAuburn: Pleasant View (Indian Creek), (1882/83-?)
   xBrethren Chapel, (1905?-07?)
   v.1,p. 209Brighton: Chapel, (1888-)
   v.1,p. 231Burlington (Salem), (1888/89-)
   xBurns Chapel, (1901?)
   v.1,p. 241Cambria: Mount Pleasant, (1899?-1950?)
   v.1,p. 267Center Chapel, (1900-)
   v.1,p. 318Claypool, (1899?-1919?)
   v.1,p. 323College Corner, (1886-)
   v.1,p. 344Corinth, (1889-)
   v.1,p. 347County Line (Lapaz), (1890s)
   v.1,p. 363Darwin, (1897-1925?)
   v.1,p. 377Denver, (1910-)
   v.1,p. 410Dunlap(s), (1874-1905?)
   v.1,p. 411Dutchtown (Warsaw), (1897-)
   v.1,p. 417Eaton: Maple Grove, (1890-)
   v.1,p. 425Edna Mills, (1883-1905?)
   v.1,p. 439Elkhart, (1889-)
   v.1,p. 439Elkhart: Winding Waters, (1964-)
   v.1,p. 496Flora: First, (1886-)
   v.1,p. 504Fort Wayne: Meadow Crest, (1969-)
   v.1,p. 558Goshen: First, (1901-)
   v.1,p. 567Gravelton, (1890?-1951?)
   v.1,p. 637Huntington:First, (1917?)
   xInwood, (1915?-1920?)
   v.1,p. 670Jefferson(Goshen), (1969-)
   v.2,p. 705Kokomo, (1960-)
   v.2,p. 758Loree, (1883-)
   v.2,p. 793Marion, (1967-)
   v.2,p. 821Mexico, (1889-)
   v.2,p. 831Milford, (1883-)
   v.2,p. 852Mishawaka, (1959-)
   xMount Union, (1900?-?)
   v.2,p. 896Muncie, (1915-)
   v.2,p. 927New Enterprise, (?-1928?)
   v.2,p. 931New Paris, (1890s-)
   v.2,p. 948North Liberty, (1896-)
   v.2,p. 949North Manchester: First, (1883-)
   v.2,p. 959Oakville, (1886-)
   v.2,p.1010Peru: First, (1912-)
   v.2,p.1112Roann: First, (1880-)
   v.2,p.1112Roanoke (Saint Paul), (1893-)
   v.2,p.1203South Bend: Ardmore (Fairview), (1885-)
   xSyracuse, (1905?-10?)
   v.2,p.1249Teegarden, (1880s-)
   v.2,p.1265Tiosa, (1883-)
   v.2,p.1311Wabash, (1963-)
   v.2,p.1318Warsaw: First, (1892-)
   xZanesville, (1900?-?)
IOWA
   v.1,p. 72Aurelia: Mount Zion, (1883-1921?)
   v.1,p. 211Brooklyn, (1883-1928?)
   xClayton County (East Elkport), (1905?-15?)
   xCrown Chapel, (1905?-40?)
   v.1,p. 531Garrison, (1905?-20?)
   xMount Etna, (1920?-?)
   v.2,p. 932New Virginia, (1887-1919?)
   xSugar Creek, (1894-?)
   v.2,p.1321Waterloo: First, (1883-)
   v.2,p.1321Waterloo: Cedar Heights (Cedar Falls), (1968-)
KANSAS
   xArcadia: Cherry Grove, (1915?-19?)
   v.1,p.2 70?Chanute, (1908?-15?)
   v.1,p. 377Derby, (1962-)
   v.1,p. 503Fort Scott, (1911-)
   xFredonia, (1905?-07?)
   xGalesburg, (1885?-1908?)
   xGrenola, (1905?-15?)
   v.1,p. 581Hamlin, (1895-1951?)
   v.2,p. 779McLouth, (1892-1972?)
   v.2,p. 876Morrill: First, (1883-)
   v.2,p. 895Mulvane, (1884-)
   v.2,p. 936Nickerson, (1883-1921?)
   v.2,p. 944Norcatur: Maple Grove, (1883-1926)
   xOronoque: Maple Grove, (1905?-09?)
   xOtter Creek, (1907?-?)
   v.2,p.1036Pleasant View, (1883-1900?)
   xSeward, (1905?-07?)
   v.2,p.1205South Haven, (1883-1919?)
KENTUCKY
   v.1,p. 577Haddix, (1943-)
   v.2,p. 708Krypton, (1918-74?)
   v.2,p. 75Lost Creek: Drushall Memorial, (1907-)
   v.2,p.1126Rowdy, (1905?)
MARYLAND
   xBaltimore, (1936?-37?)
   v.1,p. 356Cumberland, (1931-)
   v.1,p. 577Hagerstown: First, (1894-)
   v.2,p. 746Linwood, (1903)
   v.2,p. 791Mapleville, (1904?-18?)
   v.2,p.1134Saint James, (1888-)
   v.2,p.1355Woburn, (1907?-15?)
MICHIGAN
   v.1,p. 18Almena, (1884-?)
   v.1,p. 260Cassopolis: Bethel (Pleasant Valley), (1883-1930?)
   xMattawan, (1909?-15?)
   v.2,p. 803Matteson, (1948-)
   xSherwood, (?)
MISSOURI
   xAdrian: Mound City, (1907?-17?)
   v. ,p. Elk Head: Bethel, (1908?-15?)
   xPowersville: White Chapel
   xSaint Joseph, (1909?-17?)
NEBRASKA
   v.1,p. 255Carleton, (1888-)
   v.1,p. 472Falls City, (1885-)
   xPreston, (1908?-15?)
NEW JERSEY
   v.1,p. 239Calvary, (1896?)
   v.2,p.1167Sergeantsville, (1898-)
NORTH CAROLINA
   v. ,p. Mount Airy, (1900?-?)
OHIO
   v.1,p. 63Ashland: First (Park Street), (1879-)
   v.1,p. 64Ashland: Garber Memorial, (1948-)
   v.1,p. 102Bear Creek, (1882-)
   v.1,p. 129Bethesda (Silver Creek, Pioneer), (1882-1923?)
   xBloomer, (1905?-?)
   v.1,p. 224Bryan, (1888-)
   v.1,p. 251Canton: Trinity, (1939-)
   xCleveland Heights: First, (1933?-40?)
   v.1,p. 326Columbus (BC/CB, 1930-80), (1910-)
   v.1,p. 366Dayton: Hillcrest, (1882-)
   xEldorado, (?)
   xElmville, (1905?-10?)
   v.1,p. 467Fair Haven (West Salem), (1882-)
   v.1,p. 476Farmersville, (1905?-15?)
   v.1,p. 505Fostoria: West Independence, (1883-?)
   v.1,p. 515Fremont: First, (1903-)
   v.1,p. 553Glenford (Bethel), (1882/83-1977?)
   xGlenford (Baraca), (1918?-23?)
   v.1,p. 566Gratis, (1883-)
   v.1,p. 572Gretna, (1891-)
   v.1,p. 760Louisville: Bible, (1978-)
   v.1,p. 760Louisville: First, (1884-)
   v.2,p. 787Mansfield: Walcrest, (1903?-)
   v.2,p. 801Massillon: Jackson Bible, (1960-)
   v.2,p. 823Miamisburg, (1883-1936?)
   v.2,p. 887Mount Zion (Logan), (1882/83-1968?)
   v.2,p. 930New Lebanon: First, (1907-)
   v.2,p. 933Newark, (1955-)
   v.2,p. 948North Georgetown, (1892-)
   v.2,p.1032Pleasant Hill: First, (1874-)
   v.2,p.1192Smithville (Zion Hill), (1894-)
   v.2,p.1320Washington Court House: Fairview, (1883-1968?)
   v.2,p.1332West Alexandria, (1885?-)
   v.2,p.1346Williamstown, (1890s-)
OKLAHOMA
   v. ,p. Crescent City, (1907?-15?)
   xTogo, (1908?-15?)
OREGON
   v.1,p. 65Ashland, (1909?-18?)
PENNSYLVANIA
   v.1,p. 121Berlin, (1880-)
   xBethlehem, (1909?-15?)
   v.1,p. 224Brush Valley (Adrian), (1881-)
   v.1,p. 229Bunker Hill, (1907?-21?)
   v.1,p. 273Cherry Hill (Manor), (1883?-1920?)
   v.1,p. 350Cowanshannock, (1883-1919?)
   v.1,p. 353Crossroad, (1883-1905?)
   v.1,p. 438Elk Lick: Salisbury, (1895-1926?)
   v.1,p. 467Fairless Hills - Levittown, (1958-)
   v.1,p. 467Fairhope: Custer, (1905?-18?)
   v.1,p. 468Fairview (Cypher), (1897-1908?)
   v.1,p. 512Fredericksburg (Martinsburg), (1883-1901)
   v.1,p. 551Glade Run, (1883-1915)
   v.1,p. 605Highland (Marianna), (1885-)
   v.1,p. 675Johnstown: Second (Moxham), (1894-)
   v.1,p. 675Johnstown: Third (Morrellville), (1894-)
   v.1,p. 676Jones Mills: Valley, (1883-)
   v.2,p. 689Kepple Hill: Pleasant View (Vandergrift), (1901-)
   v.2,p. 740Liberty, (1909-22?)
   xMcAlisterville Mission, (1907?-18?)
   xMcVeytown, (1905?-?)
   v.2,p. 800Masontown, (1883-)
   v.2,p. 822Meyersdale: Main Street, (1881-)
   v.2,p. 843Mineral Point: Vinco, (1881-)
   xMount Everett, (1907?-08?)
   v.2,p. 886Mount Pleasant, (1904?-)
   xMount Union, (1905?-17?)
   v.2,p. 924New Bethlehem: Oakland, (1886-1918?)
   v.2,p. 927New Enterprise, (1883-1937?)
   xNew Kensington, (1936-43?)
   xPhiladelphia: Whole Gospel Mission, (1905?-20?)
   xPine Run, (1909?-18?)
   v.2,p.1027Pittsburgh: First, (1890-)
   v.2,p.1076Quiet Dell, (1893-)
   v.2,p.1084Raystown, (1921-)
   v.2,p.1122Rosedale, (1890?-1919)
   v.2,p.1225Stoney Creek (Downey, Home), (1880-1915?)
   xUniontown: Second, (1938?-52?)
   v. ,p. Warrior's Mark, (1905?-18?)
   v.2,p.1323Wayne Heights, (1939-)
   xWilliamson, (1905?-?)
   v.2,p.1348Windber, (1907?-21?)
SOUTH DAKOTA
   xTrent Union, (1907?-10?)
TENNESSEE
   xGreenback: Mount Zion, (1905?-15?)
   xManvel, (1908?-19?)
VIRGINIA
   v. ,p. Allegheny, (1907?-21?)
   v.1,p. 25Amherst, (1907?-21?)
   v.1,p. 55Arkton, (1907-20)b
   xBedford, (1907-1908)
   v.1,p. 123Bethany, (1906?-18?)
   xBronson, (1909?-15?)
   xBrownsburg, (1907?-15?)
   xCarroll, (1907?-15?)
   v.1,p. 368Dayton: Mount Zion, (1905-37)
   xFayette, (1907?-?)
   xFloyd, (1908?-?)
   xFort Valley, (1905?-08?)
   v.1,p. 548Gillaspie: Oak Grove, (1909?-20?)
   xHarrisonburg: Hammer, (1925?-27?)
   v.1,p. 676Jordan Mines: Rich Patch, (1923?-37?)
   v.2,p. 740Liberty (Quicksburg), (1894-)
   v.2,p. 886Mount Pleasant, (1890?-1930?)
   v. ,p. Mount Grove Union, BC/CB, (1888?-?)
   v.2,p. 981Oriskany, (1909?-30?)
   xPittsylvania, (1907?-17?)
   xRappahannock, (1909?-10?)
   v.2,p.1095Reliance: Mount Zion, (1885-1930?)
   v.2,p.1135Saint Luke, (1882?-)
   v.2,p.1228Strasburg: Round Hill, (1884-1935?)
   xSperryville: Pike, (1909?-18?)
   v.2,p.1338Wheatfield: Laurel Hill, (1907?-31?)
WASHINGTON
   xTonasket, (1937-?)
WEST VIRGINIA
   v.1,p. 241Cameron, (1929-)
   v.1,p. 411Durbin: Hoover, (1915?-30?)
   v.1,p. 532Gatewood, (1909-)
   v.2,p. 694Kimsey Run, (1918-)
   v.2,p. 803Mathias, (1904?-)
   v.2,p. 956Oak Hill, (1902-)
   xProsperity, (1905?-20?)
   v.2,p.1079Racket: Mount Olive, (1886-1900?)
   xRock Camp, (1905?-?)
   v.2,p.1254Terra Alta: Cooperative (CB/BC), (1936-)
   v.2,p.1254Terra Alta: Whitedale, (1895-1936)
   xToll Gate, (1905?-?)
WISCONSIN
   v.1,p. 417Eau Claire, (1914?-28?)
   xSpooner: Little Valley, (1909-17?)
   xStanley, (1909?-15?)
WYOMING
   v.1,p. 274Cheyenne: First, (1944-)

Additions to column one and corrections to any typographical errors in columns two and three will be appreciated. -- Thomas Liby.





Return to FOBG Homepage